|
Published by on Oct 18th 2015, 12:18am
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity SE ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Austin Rogers 12 Green Valley 15:45.2 2 Leonardo Rubi 11 Green Valley 16:26.3 3 Steven Birch 11 Basic 16:42.0 4 Xavier Cummins 12 Coronado 16:42.8 5 Joseph Lucarariello 11 Basic 16:52.8 6 Andrew Rangel 9 Basic 16:54.1 7 Jesus Narciso 10 Green Valley 16:54.3 8 Milton Amezcua 10 Green Valley 16:58.6 9 Dartanyon Jones 11 Green Valley 16:58.9 10 Spencer Adams 11 Basic 17:08.8 11 Nathan Cromwell 11 Coronado 17:09.1 12 Kendrick Peterson 12 Basic 17:12.8 13 Pearce Herbert 12 Green Valley 17:13.3 14 Jacob Kissman 11 Basic 17:16.4 15 Martin Nelson 10 Green Valley 17:25.4 16 Daniel Peveler 11 Basic 17:27.8 17 Matthew Candelaria 11 Coronado 17:29.8 18 Robbie Jordano 11 Coronado 17:42.2 19 Chase Norberg 12 Rancho 17:44.0 20 Ryan Liebig 12 Coronado 18:07.5 21 Dante Rosino 12 Rancho 18:13.8 22 Tim Conaway 10 Coronado 18:20.5 23 Pierce Pargas 10 Coronado 18:40.4 24 Micah Tice 12 Rancho 18:59.0 25 Jordan Stebbins 10 Rancho 19:09.0 26 Jacob Cabamero 12 Rancho 19:18.7 27 Joshua Smith 12 Rancho 19:41.1 28 Omar Lazo 12 Rancho 19:41.5 29 Martin Swapp 11 Eldorado 20:15.9 30 Aaron Rising 9 Eldorado 20:51.3 31 Francisco Gonzalez 12 Eldorado 20:52.2 32 Miguel Rodriguez 9 Eldorado 21:18.1 33 Luis Trujillo 11 Eldorado 21:18.6 34 Antonio Gomez 12 Eldorado 21:45.6 35 Jovany Sosa 11 Eldorado 23:47.1
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity NE ======================================================================== Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Miguel Ramirez 12 Las Vegas 16:49.4 2 Edward Bueso 12 Silverado 16:59.2 3 Eduardo Soto 11 Liberty 16:59.4 4 Abel Tesfa 12 Valley 17:00.7 5 Brandon Miri 11 Silverado 17:36.4 6 Omar Aguilar Espin... 10 Silverado 17:42.1 7 Josh Nyberg 11 Valley 17:52.4 8 Fernando Ayala 10 Liberty 18:00.2 9 David Tegtmeyer 11 Valley 18:00.4 10 Corbin Gillespie 11 Liberty 18:05.1 11 Ryan Gilbert 9 Liberty 18:07.3 12 Kai Perkins 12 Liberty 18:10.5 13 Fernando Ortega 11 Las Vegas 18:13.4 14 Jason Zafra 12 Las Vegas 18:27.4 15 Edwin Gutierrez 11 Canyon Springs 18:28.1 16 Surafel Feleke 11 Valley 18:41.8 17 Sean Fernandez 10 Las Vegas 18:50.8 18 Matthew Johns 12 Liberty 18:58.8 19 Juan Colon 11 Las Vegas 19:00.1 20 Adam Gutierrez 9 Liberty 19:01.9 21 John Gonzalez 10 Las Vegas 19:12.9 22 Martin Hermosillo 11 Canyon Springs 19:16.3 23 Eduardo Martinez 12 Valley 19:26.9 24 Daniel Kneale 11 Silverado 19:33.8 25 Eli Zamora 10 Las Vegas 19:43.3 26 David Lopez 10 Valley 19:50.1 27 Eyoale Wolde 11 Canyon Springs 19:55.6 28 Connor Mikita 10 Silverado 20:16.9 29 Kevin Castellanos 10 Canyon Springs 20:21.1 30 George Contreras 11 Valley 20:30.6 31 Dane Yurchak 11 Silverado 20:45.4 32 Soriano Rodriguez 11 Canyon Springs 20:55.7 33 Jason Aldaco-Magana 9 Canyon Springs 20:59.8 34 James Skelly 12 Silverado 21:00.3
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity NW ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Dominic Roberts 12 Centennial 16:34.6 2 Enrique Jimenez 11 Desert Oasis 16:46.7 3 Randall Jubilee 10 Centennial 16:53.0 4 Ian Jackson 10 Arbor View 17:01.4 5 Alexander Miller 9 Centennial 17:06.7 6 Zach Wood 12 Desert Oasis 17:07.0 7 Demetrius Turner 12 Arbor View 17:19.0 8 Tim Myers 11 Arbor View 17:20.3 9 Brandon Adams 11 Bonanza 17:33.3 10 Kamakana Winquist 11 Centennial 17:37.9 11 Andrew Parker 10 Arbor View 17:38.2 12 Chaison Leavitt 11 Arbor View 17:58.5 13 Parker Epperson 12 Bonanza 18:07.0 14 Moises Castillo 11 Bonanza 18:08.9 15 Carlos Calvillo 12 Cimarron-Memorial 18:12.1 16 Daniel Dittrich 12 Centennial 18:18.1 17 Brien Hosier 10 Desert Oasis 18:24.7 18 Ethan Heintz 10 Arbor View 18:26.1 19 Alex Mcphail 12 Desert Oasis 18:38.1 20 Cameron Barnes 10 Arbor View 18:39.1 21 Conner Nicholas 9 Desert Oasis 18:43.3 22 Austin Hurt 12 Centennial 18:49.7 23 Landon Morrison 9 Desert Oasis 18:52.7 24 Alan Epperson 10 Bonanza 19:29.5 25 Nathan Wright 9 Cimarron-Memorial 19:31.4 26 Zachary Nilson 10 Cimarron-Memorial 19:53.1 27 Elliott Davis 12 Desert Oasis 20:07.3 28 Connor Menger 11 Centennial 20:18.6 29 A Class 9 Bonanza 20:33.4 30 Jackson Haney 9 Cimarron-Memorial 20:44.0 31 Carlos Paniagua 9 Cimarron-Memorial 20:54.3 32 Kody Child 11 Bonanza 22:10.5
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity SW ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Robert Daseler 12 Bishop Gorman 16:04.8 2 Johnathon Blaine 12 Shadow Ridge 16:12.1 3 Daniel Ziems 11 Palo Verde 16:30.4 4 Dax Jacobsen 12 Palo Verde 16:37.2 5 Frankie Bisacky 11 Durango 16:58.2 6 Richard Mascarenas 11 Durango 17:05.7 7 Connor Simpson 12 Shadow Ridge 17:07.4 8 Trevor Goldsmith 10 Palo Verde 17:21.9 9 Carlos Garcia 12 Palo Verde 17:24.7 10 Bryan Espino 12 Legacy 17:26.6 11 Kyle Thompson 12 Palo Verde 17:29.5 12 Nicholas Turk 11 Bishop Gorman 17:34.0 13 Jake Niswonger 12 Shadow Ridge 17:46.0 14 Anthony Pace 11 Bishop Gorman 17:51.8 15 Elias Mayfield 12 Durango 17:59.4 16 Sawyer Epstein 10 Palo Verde 18:00.7 17 Bryan Jackson 10 Durango 18:02.9 18 Bryan Shaffer 12 Durango 18:09.4 19 Angel Garcia 10 Shadow Ridge 18:13.5 20 Ben Brady 11 Palo Verde 18:18.2 21 Jacob Eckersley 11 Shadow Ridge 18:28.6 22 Justin Daus 11 Bishop Gorman 18:35.0 23 Antonio Martinez 10 Shadow Ridge 18:37.2 24 Jordan Gray 10 Shadow Ridge 18:47.3 25 Anthony Lomeli 11 Legacy 18:50.7 26 Jared Lamb 12 Legacy 19:18.1 27 Lorenzo Monteil 10 Bishop Gorman 19:21.0 28 Michael Merhi 12 Bishop Gorman 19:21.6 29 Brien Tillett 12 Legacy 19:24.7 30 Justin Martinez 12 Bishop Gorman 19:33.9 31 Braden Jorgenson 11 Legacy 19:48.7 32 Darian Gilliam 12 Legacy 20:27.7
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity D1A Sunrise ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Tyler Campbell 11 Boulder City 17:15.9 2 Jovan Ibarra 10 Desert Pines 17:16.2 3 Mateo Sigala 12 Desert Pines 17:37.6 4 Ryan Myers 10 SECTA 17:43.7 5 Matthew Clarke 10 SECTA 17:45.1 6 Michael Terranova 12 Chaparral 17:46.7 7 Nathaniel Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 18:00.3 8 Bruce Troncoso 10 SECTA 18:05.5 9 Jose Fuentes 12 SECTA 18:21.5 10 Uriel Munguia 11 SECTA 18:46.7 11 Jacob Zinsky 12 Virgin Valley 18:51.2 12 Nathaniel Brill 11 Moapa Valley 18:51.9 13 Joren Selinger 12 Boulder City 18:54.8 14 Jesus Montano 9 Sunrise Mountain 18:55.2 15 Kyle Ressler 9 SECTA 18:55.7 16 Stuart Hall 11 Del Sol 19:03.4 17 Jarrett Mcbrayer 10 Del Sol 19:03.8 18 James Jones 11 Sunrise Mountain 19:15.6 19 Daniel Hernandez 11 Del Sol 19:20.2 20 Josue Montero 12 Desert Pines 19:20.6 21 Kevin Ayala Pineda 12 Chaparral 19:22.6 22 Haowen Liang 11 SECTA 19:25.6 23 Jaylen Flenaugh 10 Del Sol 19:29.3 24 Acundo Marcos 12 Del Sol 19:50.5 25 Tyreice Poullard 10 Del Sol 19:57.7 26 Guillermo Hernandez 11 Moapa Valley 19:59.7 27 Angel Salinas 12 Chaparral 20:12.3 28 Tristan Baker 10 Chaparral 20:14.7 29 Zachary Anderson 10 Moapa Valley 20:17.4 30 Tyson Morris 10 Boulder City 20:19.6 31 Bernardo Gomez 12 Desert Pines 20:23.6 32 Abel Guevera 11 Sunrise Mountain 20:39.0 33 Caleb Shamo 11 Boulder City 20:47.0 34 Taylor Landini 10 Moapa Valley 20:51.0 35 Adonisedec Gomez 10 Desert Pines 20:51.6 36 Kade Haviland 9 Virgin Valley 20:58.9 37 Dawson Goodfellow 10 Boulder City 21:09.5 38 Jordy Salda 10 Virgin Valley 21:44.5 39 Ricardo Greer 11 Del Sol 21:45.3 40 Florentino Sandoval 12 Chaparral 22:20.5 41 Jose Santana 9 Chaparral 22:22.1 42 Daniel Marin 12 Desert Pines 22:57.9 43 Eric Moreno 11 Sunrise Mountain 23:15.9 44 Nathan Waite 10 Moapa Valley 23:16.4 45 Anthony Gonzalez 10 Sunrise Mountain 23:52.5 46 Christian Romo 9 Sunrise Mountain 25:46.1 47 Edgar Juarez 9 Chaparral 27:38.9
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity D1A Sunset ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Chase Wood 12 Faith Lutheran 15:44.9 2 Bryce Odegard 10 Pahrump Valley 16:26.3 3 Liam Jones 10 Clark 17:05.9 4 Rylan Banegas 10 Cheyenne 17:16.5 5 Yoseph Shiferaw 12 Clark 17:19.4 6 Layron Sonerholm 10 Pahrump Valley 17:36.2 7 Koby Ghadery 10 Faith Lutheran 17:45.4 8 Marcus Vellinga 12 Cheyenne 17:45.9 9 Jonathan Williams 11 Faith Lutheran 17:47.5 10 Harrison Kirk 11 Clark 17:59.7 11 Ian Tornello 12 Faith Lutheran 18:04.2 12 Barrick Deboni 10 Faith Lutheran 18:09.7 13 Cody Thornock 12 Clark 18:14.1 14 Sergio Rincon 9 Pahrump Valley 18:15.5 15 Spencer Thomas 10 Spring Valley 18:21.8 16 Alex Scott 11 Faith Lutheran 18:23.0 17 Melekte Demdemyanos 11 Clark 18:28.6 18 Christopher Rosado 12 Clark 18:33.0 19 Cole Goodman 10 Pahrump Valley 18:44.3 20 Jacob Teems-Robinson 11 Spring Valley 18:53.9 21 Stephen Thelaner 11 Pahrump Valley 18:59.4 22 William Reichel 12 Spring Valley 19:00.8 23 A Class 11 Spring Valley 19:01.1 24 Brenden Harper 10 Faith Lutheran 19:04.5 25 Rafael Sanchez 12 Cheyenne 19:09.0 26 Noe Olivo 10 Cheyenne 19:15.5 27 Keith Baker 10 Cheyenne 19:17.0 28 Dylan Batoon 10 Sierra Vista 19:29.3 29 Brayden Walsh 10 Spring Valley 19:41.1 30 Carlos Velazquez 9 Spring Valley 19:42.8 31 Jacob Ludwig 9 Cheyenne 20:15.4 32 Dylan Montgomery 11 Pahrump Valley 20:16.4 33 Dominic Mota 10 Mojave 20:23.2 34 Ryen Corno 9 Cheyenne 20:25.2 35 Ramses Corea 12 Clark 20:26.5 36 Max Mar 12 Sierra Vista 20:30.9 37 Dallas Forrey 10 Pahrump Valley 20:41.4 38 Esitefanosse Tibebu 11 Spring Valley 20:43.5 39 Donavan Russell 10 Sierra Vista 21:33.8 40 Dustin Sims 10 Mojave 21:52.4 41 Devan Eckersley 11 Sierra Vista 22:06.6 42 Yukon Light 12 Sierra Vista 22:33.5 43 Jadon Davis 10 Mojave 22:59.1 44 Andrick Garcia 11 Mojave 23:17.0 45 William Wilson 12 Sierra Vista 23:20.3
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity D3 ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Tucker Hansen 10 The Meadows 18:26.9 2 Ryan Chen 11 The Meadows 18:55.0 3 Noah Stanigar 9 Adelson 19:05.9 4 Ian Cook 9 The Meadows 19:30.3 5 Kobe Hollenbeck 10 Coral Academy 19:35.4 6 Evan Alejandro 10 Coral Academy 19:37.8 7 Jalen Pitts 11 Adelson 19:39.5 8 Jimmy Hood 11 The Meadows 19:50.5 9 Tanner Rubeli 9 The Meadows 19:56.7 10 Max Prescott 10 Adelson 20:06.3 11 Julius Santo-Pieto 9 The Meadows 20:26.0 12 Abdel Rahman Elbouri 11 Coral Academy 20:39.9 13 Aaron Schwartz 12 Adelson 20:51.6 14 Chris Tsuchiyama 9 The Meadows 21:07.5 15 Miles Hagan 10 Adelson 21:32.5 16 Garrett Freeth 10 Coral Academy 21:32.9 17 Adam Marker 9 Coral Academy 22:26.5 18 Luis Gonzalez 10 Andre Agassi 22:36.0 19 Sebastian Frias 10 Coral Academy 25:07.9 20 Alex Seaver 10 Indian Springs 26:56.7
Boys 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity B ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Brendan Palmer 11 Clark 17:07.5 2 Seth Blackwell 10 Basic 17:21.1 3 Cody Mulligan 11 Green Valley 17:33.4 4 Jake Braverman 12 Green Valley 17:52.3 5 Mark Bowler 11 Green Valley 18:03.6 6 Wesley Coronado 12 Green Valley 18:04.6 7 Connor Lee 11 Basic 18:08.2 8 Nathaniel White 12 Palo Verde 18:09.0 9 Joshua Campbell 9 Palo Verde 18:09.3 10 Dakota Schoeffel 11 Green Valley 18:09.6 11 Mark Finley 9 Faith Lutheran 18:09.8 12 James Lourenco 10 Arbor View 18:15.3 13 Dominick Uzzardo 11 Palo Verde 18:16.4 14 Evan Lipschultz 12 Basic 18:17.7 15 Mitchell Olsen 10 Palo Verde 18:18.8 16 Eli Levitt 10 Basic 18:20.3 17 Dane Cobb 9 Shadow Ridge 18:25.6 18 Tyler Robison 10 Shadow Ridge 18:26.6 19 Miles Murphy 10 Palo Verde 18:27.2 20 Andrew Darakjian 12 Coronado 18:32.2 21 Evan Murphy 10 Palo Verde 18:32.9 22 Noah Jordan 9 Palo Verde 18:35.7 23 Emmanuel Alvarado 10 Palo Verde 18:37.7 24 Nick Henderson 10 Clark 18:38.1 25 Ryan Barnard 10 Coronado 18:38.5 26 Will Mccullough 10 Arbor View 18:39.1 27 Zenon Kokowsky 9 Durango 18:46.3 28 Damon O'Donnell 10 Arbor View 18:47.7 29 Mackienzy Kahl 11 Green Valley 18:50.3 30 Tuff Donovan 9 Green Valley 18:51.2 31 Joey Peck 12 Shadow Ridge 18:55.0 32 John Stenger 9 Durango 18:55.9 33 Garrett Depaulis 12 Coronado 18:56.9 34 Taylor Coronado 10 Green Valley 18:59.0 35 Cameron Walker 10 Arbor View 18:59.6 36 Deacon Huber 11 Basic 19:00.1 37 Preston Gifford 11 Coronado 19:00.8 38 Brevin Earl 10 Palo Verde 19:01.5 39 Connor Bradley 9 Basic 19:02.7 40 Garrett Ditter 9 Liberty 19:03.4 41 Max Hyde 9 Palo Verde 19:08.1 42 Kade Vanbuskirk 11 Shadow Ridge 19:08.5 43 Bridger Nebeker 11 Shadow Ridge 19:09.4 44 Jackson Johnek 9 Palo Verde 19:11.5 45 Chris Bilski 10 Basic 19:11.9 46 Austin Hartley 10 Coronado 19:12.6 47 Nishi Rahman 10 Coronado 19:12.9 48 Jonathan Mich 12 Palo Verde 19:16.0 49 Nolan Sherman 10 Shadow Ridge 19:16.4 50 Cade Sampson 10 Shadow Ridge 19:17.6 51 Tom Orluske 11 Coronado 19:19.7 52 Logan Ditter 9 Liberty 19:21.3 53 Denilson Torres 12 Liberty 19:21.8 54 Paul Gillett 10 Bishop Gorman 19:22.5 55 Josiah Caprine 11 Shadow Ridge 19:23.9 56 Issac Mcdormin 9 Coronado 19:25.4 57 James Wright 12 Arbor View 19:26.0 58 Hugo Cruz 10 Las Vegas 19:26.4 59 Daniel Skouson 9 Clark 19:28.6 60 Duke Pahukoa 10 Durango 19:31.3 61 Isaias Montoya 11 Las Vegas 19:32.0 62 Jaeger Lefler 9 Coronado 19:33.1 63 Trey Hayenga 11 Centennial 19:33.7 64 Colby Moczan 10 Palo Verde 19:35.1 65 Cody White 10 Basic 19:39.2 66 Charles Fiorenza 11 Green Valley 19:40.0 67 Peter Grema 10 Durango 19:40.6 68 Donovan Joseph 9 Centennial 19:40.9 69 Victor Oliveras 10 Arbor View 19:41.4 70 Levi Thomas 11 Green Valley 19:41.7 71 Ulisses Perez 10 Pahrump Valley 19:42.1 72 Danny Panduro 12 Green Valley 19:42.5 73 Kyland Ochsenbein 10 Green Valley 19:42.9 74 Andrew Schmidt 11 Coronado 19:43.3 75 Garrett Hepworth 9 Liberty 19:43.8 76 Kenny Jimison 11 Las Vegas 19:44.3 77 Mathis Tessier 9 Coronado 19:45.5 78 Thomas Kirchner 10 Silverado 19:46.0 79 Abel Mucheye 10 Desert Oasis 19:46.7 80 Nabil Nassri 12 Arbor View 19:48.2 81 Alec Dachs 11 Durango 19:49.1 82 Max Goldberg 11 Coronado 19:49.6 83 Kaden Mortenson 10 Palo Verde 19:50.8 84 Kanoa Ikeda-Flynn 12 Faith Lutheran 19:53.9 85 Cruz Herrera 9 Durango 19:54.7 86 Ryan Kissman 10 Basic 19:56.8 87 Andrew Burdalski 9 Coronado 19:57.2 88 Daniel Patho 12 Palo Verde 19:57.7 89 Arthur Siordia 12 Las Vegas 19:58.2 90 Dwight Jones 10 Palo Verde 19:58.8 91 Cody Prince 10 Shadow Ridge 19:59.1 92 Jason Salazar 10 Durango 19:59.5 93 Christian Kongsrud 9 Green Valley 19:59.8 94 Caleb Snyder 10 Green Valley 20:00.6 95 Brian Darvey 9 Palo Verde 20:01.0 96 Eric Morris 10 Basic 20:05.7 97 Michael Ewoldt 9 Liberty 20:06.9 98 Brandon Munguia 9 SECTA 20:07.4 99 Connor Mcdonald 9 Arbor View 20:08.5 100 Dylan Cuadra 11 Las Vegas 20:09.1 101 Matthew Amaya 9 Green Valley 20:09.5 102 Riley Houston 9 Shadow Ridge 20:09.9 103 Kenneth Solis 11 Clark 20:10.6 104 Daniel Roque 11 Durango 20:15.3 105 Jacob Dufour 12 Desert Oasis 20:16.7 106 John Crossman 11 Bishop Gorman 20:17.2 107 Christopher Geer 10 Pahrump Valley 20:17.7 108 James Mccall 11 Green Valley 20:19.6 109 Dallin Robison 12 Shadow Ridge 20:20.9 110 Ethan Steehler 10 Shadow Ridge 20:22.3 111 Jared Moon 10 Coronado 20:22.6 112 Bryson Christensen 10 Silverado 20:23.3 113 Trevor Olivas 9 Bishop Gorman 20:23.9 114 Ian Mcfarlane 10 Faith Lutheran 20:24.4 115 Tanner Tindall 12 Arbor View 20:26.3 116 Jacob Bavaro 9 Durango 20:27.7 117 Ethan Whittle 9 Pahrump Valley 20:29.8 118 Jordon Lofink 9 Basic 20:31.5 119 Angel Garcia 9 Silverado 20:31.7 120 Robert Andrews 10 Coronado 20:32.8 121 Asheton Stoever 11 Green Valley 20:33.4 122 Caden Ashby 12 Legacy 20:34.4 123 Sam Wang 10 Coronado 20:35.1 124 Jacob Thompson 10 Moapa Valley 20:36.3 125 Mason Tannehill 10 Basic 20:36.7 126 Tal Brauner 11 Clark 20:37.1 127 Jon Meyer 10 SECTA 20:37.6 128 Jason Vott 9 Coronado 20:38.4 129 Tyquiil Pollard 12 Basic 20:38.8 130 Kenneth Gorre 9 Green Valley 20:39.2 131 Eric Porras 10 Green Valley 20:39.7 132 Kai Hart 9 Desert Oasis 20:40.1 133 Bryan Aispuro 11 Las Vegas 20:42.0 134 Lawrence Delloro 12 Rancho 20:42.7 135 Mathew Fiscarelli 10 SECTA 20:44.1 136 Gabriel Burgos 12 Clark 20:46.8 137 Dagim Seme 9 Durango 20:48.3 138 Shane Risolio 10 Rancho 20:48.6 139 Trevor Mancuso 9 Palo Verde 20:51.7 140 Rafael Guzman 9 SECTA 20:53.0 141 Kyle Fernandez 11 Clark 20:53.6 142 Anthony Martinez 12 Desert Oasis 20:54.4 143 Max Nish 9 Shadow Ridge 20:55.1 144 Michael Williamson 9 Coronado 20:59.1 145 Alex Ionescu 9 Spring Valley 20:59.8 146 William Weatherspoon 10 Faith Lutheran 21:00.3 147 Nathaniel Grandorf 9 Liberty 21:03.3 148 Ilia Mintchev 9 Clark 21:05.0 149 Jackson Mainguy 9 Desert Oasis 21:06.9 150 Marc Duarte 12 Bishop Gorman 21:08.8 151 Leandro Castillo 12 Valley 21:09.8 152 Christian Folkes 9 Rancho 21:10.9 153 Jeremy Prinster 9 Coronado 21:12.2 154 Ethan Morata 9 Legacy 21:15.0 155 Cameron Gallegos 10 Durango 21:16.2 156 Herman Wu 11 Clark 21:18.2 157 Bryce Nebeker 9 Shadow Ridge 21:19.7 158 Rien Townsend 10 Basic 21:21.7 159 Hunter Espaniola 9 Basic 21:22.3 160 Curtis Haddrill 12 Green Valley 21:23.0 161 Alex Cutler 10 Coronado 21:24.2 162 Nathan Pectol 11 Las Vegas 21:27.4 163 Ryan Sutherland 10 Durango 21:29.3 164 Chris O'Dowd 10 Coronado 21:31.1 165 Bryce Bradburn 9 Arbor View 21:31.7 166 Fernando Martinez 9 Green Valley 21:34.9 167 Christopher Andrade 10 Green Valley 21:35.5 168 Trent Lomprey 11 Coronado 21:35.7 169 Todd Jackson 10 Centennial 21:37.1 170 Gage Osborn 10 Arbor View 21:38.3 171 Benjamin Hernandez 12 Valley 21:39.3 172 Michael Mohler 11 Silverado 21:40.3 173 Caleb Ho 11 Clark 21:42.1 174 Jeremy Gonzales 12 Las Vegas 21:42.5 175 Steve Mascella 9 Faith Lutheran 21:43.0 176 Ethan Ostrea 9 Coronado 21:44.4 177 Chase Watson 10 Bishop Gorman 21:45.1 178 Austin Cassell 10 Coronado 21:47.0 179 Beau Hartley 9 Coronado 21:47.5 180 Matthew Coronado 9 Green Valley 21:49.5 181 Jason Wolford 9 Coronado 21:50.6 182 Jackson Boswell 9 Shadow Ridge 21:51.9 183 Brian Donohue 10 Legacy 21:52.4 184 Chris Pinar 10 Desert Oasis 21:53.7 185 Trevor Williams 10 Basic 21:54.3 186 Samuel Poidmore 11 Bishop Gorman 21:55.8 187 Odis Tucci 9 Arbor View 22:00.0 188 David Shirey 9 Faith Lutheran 22:00.4 189 Hiruy Amanuel 10 Spring Valley 22:00.7 190 Jack Hood 10 Faith Lutheran 22:01.2 191 Tyler Walker 9 SECTA 22:01.6 192 Sam Dilger 11 Coronado 22:02.0 193 Sharif Afafi 12 Bishop Gorman 22:02.5 194 Bradley Puterbaugh 9 Arbor View 22:03.3 195 Tyreis Gatson 9 SECTA 22:03.7 196 Nicholas Iwinski 12 Pahrump Valley 22:04.2 197 Phakasit Sungthong 11 Shadow Ridge 22:06.8 198 Zane Lamping 10 Moapa Valley 22:12.1 199 Micah Weston 9 Arbor View 22:12.6 200 Ori Hutcherson 9 Desert Oasis 22:13.0 201 Alexis Alcaraz 12 Silverado 22:13.6 202 Ethan Alessi 10 Green Valley 22:15.2 203 Wesley Warren 12 Pahrump Valley 22:19.3 204 Adam King 9 Desert Oasis 22:20.1 205 Jacob Rayner 10 Arbor View 22:22.9 206 Nick Mcdonald 10 Spring Valley 22:25.0 207 Jason Perez 9 Bishop Gorman 22:28.3 208 Mateo Beers 10 Valley 22:28.7 209 Dominick Riezler 9 Bishop Gorman 22:29.3 210 Emerson Wierzovok 10 Bishop Gorman 22:31.8 211 Patrick Daez 12 Bishop Gorman 22:32.3 212 Brandon Beltram 9 Bishop Gorman 22:37.6 213 Anthony Velez 9 Durango 22:38.0 214 Nicolas Eclevia 11 Coronado 22:43.6 215 Ryan Powel 11 Basic 22:44.9 216 Jake Bzoskie 9 Bishop Gorman 22:48.0 217 Nicklas Beaman 12 Legacy 22:50.0 218 Tyler Schurr 12 Silverado 22:51.4 219 Francisco Franco 10 Bishop Gorman 22:52.7 220 Maguire Marion 10 Centennial 22:55.1 221 Justin Pedraza 10 Rancho 23:00.1 222 Marcos Velazquez 11 Spring Valley 23:08.4 223 Henock Asaye 12 Valley 23:11.3 224 Brett Reil 9 Legacy 23:14.4 225 Jacob Bannerman 10 Pahrump Valley 23:14.9 226 Austin Rainey 12 Bishop Gorman 23:16.9 227 Spencer Keeler 10 Faith Lutheran 23:17.5 228 Jacob Demelio 10 Centennial 23:19.4 229 Lorin Thompson 12 Moapa Valley 23:22.0 230 Alexander Skrypka 10 Silverado 23:27.9 231 Devyn Gilliam 10 Legacy 23:28.9 232 Diego Suarez 12 Basic 23:32.2 233 Dylan Grossell 9 Pahrump Valley 23:33.7 234 Jaren Glick 11 Desert Oasis 23:34.0 235 Caleb Reid 12 Legacy 23:34.4 236 Zachary Rasmussen 9 Spring Valley 23:34.9 237 Brandon Ashe 9 Bishop Gorman 23:36.2 238 Michael Huwe 11 Faith Lutheran 23:44.3 239 Ryan Barry 9 Durango 23:46.4 240 Gabriel Kaufman 10 Bishop Gorman 23:47.3 241 Justin Downey 10 Spring Valley 23:51.3 242 Travon Griffin 11 Canyon Springs 23:53.9 243 Michael Gomez 9 Desert Oasis 23:54.2 244 Jason Lefevre 9 Centennial 24:05.1 245 Nathan Ulrich-Hicks 9 Centennial 24:08.5 246 Joseph Ballard 9 Shadow Ridge 24:09.0 247 Drew Schneider 9 Faith Lutheran 24:10.2 248 Berket Betemariam 9 Valley 24:12.1 249 Ming Yang 11 Valley 24:12.8 250 Nader Nabeh 10 SECTA 24:13.6 251 Anthony Rhodes 12 Legacy 24:32.0 252 Christian Earl 10 Shadow Ridge 24:33.5 253 Trey Bucher 9 Silverado 24:40.6 254 Joshua Barry 11 Durango 25:01.3 255 Anselmo Quinarez 12 Rancho 25:21.5 256 Zachery Calderon 10 Silverado 25:23.8 257 James Nguyen 9 SECTA 25:25.7 258 Kristian Dunbar 12 Liberty 25:33.4 259 Jayson Toruno 12 Silverado 25:37.0 260 Trevor Cicogna 11 SECTA 25:38.9 261 Mario Peraza 10 Coral Academy 25:43.2 262 Joshua Perez 12 Bishop Gorman 25:48.2 263 Matthew Casterline 11 Centennial 25:51.4 264 Joseph Pruszkowski 10 Coral Academy 25:55.2 265 Puablo Suarez 10 Basic 26:17.5 266 Matthew West 10 Rancho 26:26.3 267 Joshua Kelley 9 Valley 26:27.9 268 Allen Frischmann 11 Canyon Springs 26:30.8 269 Max Arroyo 9 Canyon Springs 26:48.2 270 Jake Suitor 9 Durango 26:50.0 271 Tommy Desellems 11 Silverado 26:57.7 272 Diego Ayon 10 Canyon Springs 27:04.6 273 Ramzeaus Edwards 9 Canyon Springs 27:05.9 274 Logan Mortensen 12 Moapa Valley 27:16.5 275 Sergio Chavez 12 Mojave 27:22.8 276 Chris Prinster 10 Coronado 27:37.9 277 Franciso Matias 12 Mojave 29:20.5 278 Brandan Poff 11 Pahrump Valley 29:20.8 279 Gustavo Castillo 10 Las Vegas 30:11.7
Boys 2 Mile Run XC Middle School ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Bryce Tondryk 8 Bob Miller 11:45.3 2 Carson Lee 7 Brown 12:45.5 3 Nikolas Slatoff 6 Bob Miller 12:49.2 4 A Class 7 Agassi Prep 12:51.4 5 Vance Borozinski 6 Bob Miller 13:45.0 6 Justin Castro 8 Bob Miller 13:55.5 7 Sport Cowan 8 Tarkanian 14:05.2 8 Jared Lee 8 Brown 14:13.6 9 Sam Christensen 7 Bob Miller 14:43.2 10 Aaron Mcarthur 6 Bob Miller 14:51.6 11 William Hennum 8 Green Valley Christian 15:12.9 12 Jack Hennum 8 Green Valley Christian 15:13.4 13 Stefan Watson 7 Agassi Prep 15:16.9 14 William Hankins 7 Agassi Prep 15:17.6 15 Mathew Barrie 7 Bob Miller 15:20.2 16 Martin Thompson 7 Garrett 15:39.2 17 Terrance Johnson 7 Agassi Prep 15:40.4 18 Jason Gordon 6 Bob Miller 15:57.7 19 Joshua Knorr 7 Green Valley Christian 16:05.4 20 Kiefer Reinhardt 6 Garrett 16:57.4 21 Sean Mcarthur 6 Bob Miller 18:05.0 22 Mason Valera 7 Green Valley Christian 20:40.7 23 Maison Baez 6 Bob Miller 22:17.8 24 Jacob Wigger 7 Green Valley Christian 22:25.4 25 Spencer Craven 8 Lyon 25:00.1
Girls 5000 Meter Run CV Varsity SE ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Mia Smith 9 Green Valley 19:58.2 2 Jessica Attebery 12 Coronado 20:17.8 3 Raquel Chavez 9 Basic 20:21.0 4 Amy Amezcua 11 Green Valley 20:26.5 5 Megan Denter 12 Coronado 20:33.5 6 Erica Williams 11 Foothill 20:36.6 7 Sara Braverman 12 Green Valley 20:51.4 8 Danielle Greene 12 Coronado 21:01.4 9 Makenzie Flynn 10 Foothill 21:08.5 10 Hailey Cromwell 9 Coronado 21:32.1 11 Emily Slatoff 9 Foothill 21:39.9 12 Allie Ryerson 11 Coronado 21:45.5 13 Taylor Dixon 12 Green Valley 21:47.4 14 Brooke Noorda 12 Foothill 21:50.6 15 Tristin Sanders 12 Coronado 21:57.2 16 Hannah Kerby 11 Foothill 22:06.8 17 Sabrina Granger 11 Coronado 22:10.1 18 Kylie Schoeffel 12 Green Valley 22:11.9 19 Josabet Morales 11 Foothill 22:22.2 20 Leah Leehey 10 Green Valley 22:35.9 21 Kaitlin Hock 12 Foothill 22:40.4 22 Sierrah Rivera 9 Green Valley 22:43.1 23 Leizel Malicdem 12 Basic 22:45.2 24 Madison Kirkendall 10 Basic 22:47.0 25 Keesha Deleon 12 Basic 23:08.8 26 Veronica Zamudio 11 Eldorado 23:15.0 27 Victoria Townsend 12 Basic 24:56.1 28 Destiny Byrd 9 Basic 25:33.0 29 Hunter Hughes 9 Basic 25:41.1 30 Alondra Gonzalez 12 Eldorado 29:28.0 31 Brianna Mathre 12 Eldorado 31:20.2
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity NE ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Skyler Free 11 Liberty 20:31.6 2 Sydney Groom 11 Liberty 20:34.6 3 Ariana Vegas-Miranda 12 Las Vegas 21:24.6 4 Alexis Reynolds 10 Silverado 21:30.7 5 Akeylah Shinaba 11 Valley 21:31.7 6 Kelea Reed 11 Liberty 22:10.8 7 Tiffany Ferraro 12 Las Vegas 22:23.7 8 Kaili Moreno 10 Silverado 22:32.5 9 Jeni Marritt 12 Valley 22:55.8 10 Leslie Urrutia 11 Las Vegas 23:08.7 11 Emily Parks-Arp 9 Canyon Springs 23:17.5 12 Frida Reyes 9 Valley 23:22.8 13 Cheryl Monaco 11 Liberty 23:26.7 14 Dasia Jones 12 Liberty 23:30.1 15 Angelique Laizure 10 Valley 23:33.5 16 Taylor Miller 12 Silverado 23:37.0 17 Katie Mitchell 10 Valley 24:03.7 18 Alica Walker 9 Liberty 24:33.3 19 Sara Anguiano 9 Las Vegas 24:34.7 20 Caitlin Orozco 10 Las Vegas 24:45.4 21 Tanya Castillo 11 Las Vegas 24:58.1 22 Britney Rodriguez 10 Valley 25:25.7 23 Kitzi Lopez 11 Canyon Springs 25:31.9 24 Maritzia Robinson 9 Las Vegas 25:32.9 25 Veronica Bojorquez 10 Canyon Springs 25:40.7 26 Alexi Fanning 9 Valley 25:48.6 27 Gina Bucci 10 Silverado 25:55.6 28 Sheina Kaplan 10 Liberty 26:12.2 29 Sophia Reyes 11 Silverado 26:26.6 30 Emma Jex 10 Silverado 27:04.7 31 Grace Castillo 10 Silverado 27:17.5 32 A Class 9 Canyon Springs 28:10.3 33 A Class 10 Canyon Springs 29:03.9 34 Patricia Gonzalez 10 Canyon Springs 30:09.5
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity NW ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Karina Haymore 11 Centennial 19:32.4 2 Halie Mcgannon 12 Centennial 19:44.9 3 Mckenzie Morgan 9 Centennial 19:58.9 4 Kaitlynn Menger 11 Centennial 20:03.2 5 Julia Weaver 11 Centennial 20:14.4 6 Nicole Snow 12 Arbor View 20:20.7 7 Kayla Roberts 11 Centennial 20:28.9 8 Delani Dietrich 10 Centennial 20:33.1 9 Ana Flaherty 11 Arbor View 20:44.7 10 Esmerelda Hinojos 12 Bonanza 21:02.8 11 Madelyn Doerr 9 Desert Oasis 21:16.1 12 Rachel Jackson 9 Arbor View 21:18.7 13 Annika Usgaard 11 Desert Oasis 21:30.2 14 Vimarys Oliveras 12 Arbor View 22:14.1 15 Mystique Delgadillo 11 Arbor View 22:15.8 16 Tomi Franco 10 Arbor View 22:17.5 17 Isabella Bailey 11 Cimarron-Memorial 22:25.1 18 Cynthia Garcia 12 Desert Oasis 22:29.2 19 Karla Paniagua 11 Cimarron-Memorial 22:30.3 20 Lesley Garcia 11 Cimarron-Memorial 22:32.1 21 Halley Chase 12 Desert Oasis 22:35.7 22 Jillian Kieffer 10 Desert Oasis 22:44.6 23 Brooke Leany 12 Arbor View 22:54.0 24 Lexie Fulmer 12 Desert Oasis 23:11.9 25 Shelby Telford 10 Cimarron-Memorial 24:28.9 26 Tammy Rost 9 Desert Oasis 24:47.6 27 Sydney Ostlund 9 Cimarron-Memorial 26:12.9 28 Jaileen Rios 12 Cimarron-Memorial 26:21.4 29 Claudia Groenlykke 11 Bonanza 26:47.7 30 Susan Weinand 12 Bonanza 27:44.8 31 Megan Gonzales 12 Bonanza 27:46.6 32 Nicole Caballero 9 Bonanza 30:16.4
Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity SW ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Emma Wahlenmaier 11 Palo Verde 19:12.8 2 Molly Marias 12 Palo Verde 19:23.2 3 Grace Edwards 9 Palo Verde 19:45.1 4 Kate Vanderstelt 12 Palo Verde 19:46.3 5 Tori Landers 11 Palo Verde 20:14.3 6 A Class 12 Durango 20:21.7 7 Serena Garcia 10 Shadow Ridge 20:27.1 8 Kaycee-Jay Castle 11 Shadow Ridge 20:32.9 9 Lauren Marcos 12 Palo Verde 20:50.7 10 Tiana Jones 10 Shadow Ridge 20:59.2 11 Geveva Aguirre 10 Legacy 21:12.3 12 Allyse Ballard 11 Shadow Ridge 21:26.9 13 Aubree Nish 12 Shadow Ridge 21:51.4 14 Amanda Simpson 9 Shadow Ridge 21:51.6 15 Allison Petix 11 Bishop Gorman 22:05.1 16 Kelsey Lamph 12 Palo Verde 22:37.6 17 Alexis Dunne 11 Bishop Gorman 22:50.4 18 Lillie Cahoon 11 Shadow Ridge 23:03.6 19 Jaiden Terasa 10 Legacy 23:13.8 20 Nicole White 12 Legacy 23:23.6 21 Andrea Lopez 12 Durango 23:25.5 22 Abigail Hobson 9 Bishop Gorman 23:38.2 23 Imee Rose Dichoso 10 Legacy 23:41.6 24 Marisol Miller 9 Bishop Gorman 23:51.4 25 Karli Cucchiara 11 Legacy 24:05.0 26 Maddison Ebens 9 Bishop Gorman 24:32.6 27 Caitlin Sunada 11 Bishop Gorman 24:38.6 28 Whitney Purcell 12 Legacy 25:58.0 29 Andrea Santamaria 9 Durango 27:10.0 30 Cindy Banks 10 Durango 27:10.8
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity D1A Sunrise ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Ingrid Zarate 12 Del Sol 21:02.3 2 Carla Gatson 12 SECTA 21:09.3 3 Sierra Selinger 10 Boulder City 21:47.8 4 Emma Torgesen 12 Boulder City 21:51.0 5 Madison Marsicano 10 SECTA 22:14.5 6 Eden Tesfay 9 SECTA 22:27.5 7 A Class 10 SECTA 22:34.5 8 Ana Tehuitzil 9 Virgin Valley 22:50.0 9 Evelyn Corona 11 SECTA 22:57.1 10 Camille Torgeson 10 Boulder City 23:36.1 11 Julia Ramirez 9 Virgin Valley 23:47.2 12 Brynne Mcmurray 12 Moapa Valley 24:01.0 13 Cheyanne Santos 11 Del Sol 24:09.3 14 Summer Omer 11 Moapa Valley 24:10.9 15 Nantke Bonsack 11 Boulder City 24:17.1 16 Roxaylis Pais 12 SECTA 24:22.7 17 Anna Stratton 11 Moapa Valley 24:57.1 18 Melissa Montes 11 SECTA 25:29.7 19 Leslie Ordonez 12 Chaparral 25:31.4 20 Destiny Rodriguez 9 Del Sol 26:03.3 21 Patricia Perez 12 Desert Pines 26:09.2 22 Miranda Robison 9 Moapa Valley 26:28.8 23 Jesse Doty 10 Moapa Valley 26:33.4 24 Lisette Reynoso 12 Desert Pines 26:48.4 25 Kindra Roberts 12 Chaparral 27:08.5 26 Leeann Perkins 9 Moapa Valley 27:09.2 27 Ciara Smith 10 Sunrise Mountain 27:17.6 28 Sabrina Snow 11 Boulder City 28:07.9 29 Faith Humes 10 Sunrise Mountain 28:28.0 30 Betsy Orozco 9 Virgin Valley 28:56.8 31 Autumn Udall 12 Moapa Valley 29:27.7 32 Karina Torres 12 Desert Pines 30:25.1 33 Lauren Stewart 10 Boulder City 30:27.1 34 Genesis Diaz 12 Desert Pines 30:48.0 35 Mirian Saucedo 11 Desert Pines 31:22.9 36 Alejandra Diaz 12 Desert Pines 31:33.3 37 Breanne Harkins 12 Boulder City
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity D1A Sunset ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Sarriah Brown 9 Sierra Vista 20:35.1 2 Tamara Frezzell 12 Mojave 20:49.7 3 Kendall Larson 10 Faith Lutheran 20:57.9 4 Emily Seigle 11 Faith Lutheran 21:38.0 5 Cameron Bracey 11 Faith Lutheran 21:41.4 6 Eryn Mccoy 12 Faith Lutheran 22:05.7 7 Baileigh Sundin 10 Sierra Vista 22:15.3 8 Sadie Oakley 10 Faith Lutheran 22:27.6 9 Nicki Nguyen 10 Faith Lutheran 22:29.8 10 Fenny Descuatan 12 Pahrump Valley 23:16.0 11 Araceli Gascon 10 Cheyenne 23:33.2 12 Jermiah Callahan 10 Mojave 23:58.0 13 Starr Hawkins 11 Cheyenne 24:02.2 14 Alicia Quiroz 11 Pahrump Valley 24:02.6 15 Madison Dillard 10 Faith Lutheran 24:25.0 16 Raven Williams 12 Mojave 24:32.4 17 Natalie Urfalyan 9 Spring Valley 25:16.0 18 Morgan Bobbera 9 Spring Valley 25:21.7 19 Tiffany Rodriquez 12 Cheyenne 25:30.9 20 Jordan Zoine 10 Clark 25:55.2 21 Davione Lomax 11 Cheyenne 25:59.1 22 Cambria Forrey 12 Pahrump Valley 26:13.5 23 Anna Vellinga 9 Cheyenne 26:14.2 24 Isabella Roberts 11 Spring Valley 26:27.1 25 Areal Budge 12 Clark 26:42.8 26 Magaly Hernandez 10 Clark 26:46.9 27 Shiloa Gulden 12 Pahrump Valley 27:44.1 28 Camryn Wojtowicz 12 Cheyenne 27:51.2 29 Mimi Cheng 12 Sierra Vista 27:54.8 30 Cheyenne Charles 11 Spring Valley 28:20.7 31 Gio Lee 12 Clark 28:21.1 32 Jiamin Chen 9 Spring Valley 28:36.7 33 Lizbeth Avalos 10 Spring Valley 28:51.3 34 Farrah Jolley 10 Spring Valley 29:45.5 35 Anita On 10 Clark 30:40.6 36 Whayoung Choi 11 Pahrump Valley 33:01.5 37 Jenna Broderick 10 Pahrump Valley 33:14.1
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity D3 ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Ellen Hirsberg 10 The Meadows 19:54.5 2 Ashley Lee 10 The Meadows 22:18.4 3 Ashlee Wallace 9 Coral Academy 22:59.5 4 Julissa Garcia 10 Andre Agassi 23:06.7 5 Kayla Salehian 9 The Meadows 24:13.7 6 Emily Herndon 9 The Meadows 24:27.8 7 Elizabeth Bice 12 The Meadows 24:31.3 8 Silvia Lorico-Rappa 10 The Meadows 26:46.2 9 Essenyse Barnes 10 Andre Agassi 27:49.5 10 Haley Gonzales 10 Coral Academy 28:04.9 11 Ciana Sclafani 9 Coral Academy 28:18.2 12 Leah Finlay 12 Indian Springs 29:33.6 13 Ziera Tate 10 Andre Agassi 30:47.2 14 Chloe Lipka 9 Coral Academy 30:50.2 15 Miriam Fonkam 12 Coral Academy 31:21.1 16 Sierra Bille 9 Coral Academy 32:24.4 17 Heidy Murcia 9 Andre Agassi 34:11.4 18 Paola De La Mora 10 Andre Agassi 34:30.8 19 Gretchen Wulfekuhle 9 Coral Academy 35:47.0
Girls 5000 Meter Run XC Varsity B ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Addie Hall 12 Centennial 20:29.1 2 Cheyenne Jones 9 Centennial 21:01.1 3 Leslie Barba 10 Centennial 21:01.5 4 Charity Cave 10 Centennial 21:03.0 5 Alexa Willeford 12 Centennial 21:21.2 6 Carmella Allen 10 Centennial 21:33.4 7 Amber Garrett 9 Palo Verde 21:45.4 8 Anyssa Frutos 9 Centennial 21:56.4 9 Hailey Hill 9 Palo Verde 22:03.4 10 Caitlyn Provenzano 10 Palo Verde 22:04.2 11 Caitlyn Hoggan 10 Arbor View 22:05.5 12 Bailey Wardle 10 Coronado 22:06.3 13 Savannah Johnson 10 Palo Verde 22:17.2 14 Isabelle Payne 10 Coronado 22:23.6 15 Katelyn Berto 12 Palo Verde 22:24.3 16 Alissi Prince 12 Shadow Ridge 22:26.8 17 Anna Garrett 11 Palo Verde 22:27.4 18 Christine Flaherty 11 Arbor View 22:29.2 19 Kayla Hui 10 Arbor View 22:34.5 20 Danielle Walker 10 Arbor View 22:36.7 21 Taylor Bertges 11 Arbor View 22:43.9 22 Claire Richards 11 Shadow Ridge 22:44.2 23 Sophie Hutchison 10 Palo Verde 22:45.6 24 Carson Lazurus 9 Green Valley 22:48.0 25 Eris Karnafel 12 Centennial 22:57.7 26 Anali Alvarado 12 Palo Verde 23:00.2 27 Brittany Napoles 12 Clark 23:02.1 28 Emily Wright 10 Arbor View 23:03.7 29 Abbey Bailey 9 Arbor View 23:04.6 30 Alia Shahid 10 Shadow Ridge 23:13.0 31 Jeimmy Alvarado 11 Centennial 23:13.4 32 Alexis Presser 11 Arbor View 23:15.3 33 Alyssa Jones 9 Shadow Ridge 23:15.6 34 Sayanna Roy 11 Coronado 23:16.2 35 Elizabeth Gutierrez 12 Clark 23:18.6 36 Tori Williams 11 Coronado 23:19.5 37 Chloe Boyens 10 Arbor View 23:23.5 38 Paige Sherwood 10 Coronado 23:23.9 39 Kayla Suan 12 Palo Verde 23:24.2 40 Emma Phillips 12 Centennial 23:25.3 41 Gabriela Camacho 12 Centennial 23:28.8 42 Caitlyn Vinluan Ba... 9 SECTA 23:34.7 43 Catherine Mann 9 Palo Verde 23:37.8 44 Yaneth Tapia 12 Rancho 23:38.2 45 Melanie Ramos 9 Palo Verde 23:38.9 46 Sabrina Dennison 12 Centennial 23:40.7 47 Wendy Morales 11 Palo Verde 23:46.6 48 Jasmine Lee 11 Faith Lutheran 23:49.2 49 Christina Hill 11 Green Valley 24:00.1 50 Hayley Baker 12 Green Valley 24:01.4 51 Brooke Martin 12 Shadow Ridge 24:07.7 52 Brenda Pineda 12 Clark 24:08.4 53 Kelsey Montes 11 Coronado 24:09.1 54 Bonnie Stewart 10 Coronado 24:11.9 55 Frances Paningbatan 11 Clark 24:13.8 56 Madisen Yoder 10 Arbor View 24:18.2 57 Mackenzie Sullivan 12 Bishop Gorman 24:19.0 58 Payton Schwartz 10 Green Valley 24:19.4 59 Samantha Engel 12 Shadow Ridge 24:23.8 60 Maddison Wick 10 Bishop Gorman 24:25.1 61 Cynthia Kalenits 9 Centennial 24:25.5 62 Eriche Gonzales 10 Arbor View 24:27.3 63 Abby Hanley 9 Centennial 24:36.9 64 Tiana Ferra 12 Centennial 24:39.7 65 A Class 11 Shadow Ridge 24:46.2 66 Kaytlynn Ellsworth 9 Centennial 24:47.3 67 Caitlyn Raymond 9 Faith Lutheran 24:47.9 68 Jennifer Moreno 10 Clark 24:48.2 69 Skyler Grebner 10 Coronado 24:48.8 70 Zoe Ruge 11 Palo Verde 24:49.1 71 Hunter Crossman 9 Bishop Gorman 24:49.5 72 Britanny Corcoran 9 Rancho 24:50.5 73 Jennifer Sleman 9 Green Valley 24:51.2 74 Rachel Asbell 11 Centennial 24:51.7 75 Kyla Severance 11 Palo Verde 24:54.3 76 Stevie Espinosa 12 Green Valley 24:55.6 77 Tessa Vanbuskirk 9 Shadow Ridge 24:55.9 78 Jessica Warning 10 Coronado 24:57.2 79 Aubriana Cage 12 Legacy 24:57.9 80 Kallie Stevens 9 Palo Verde 24:58.3 81 Chiori Hart 11 Desert Oasis 24:59.6 82 Marcy Moncravie 11 Clark 25:06.5 83 Alyssa Gnoski 9 Bishop Gorman 25:06.9 84 Isabell Nakasone 11 Centennial 25:07.9 85 Kameron Worthington 11 Coronado 25:09.2 86 Allyson Dickey 10 Arbor View 25:11.5 87 Natalie Kuschel 9 Green Valley 25:12.1 88 Amanda Chaparian 10 Arbor View 25:14.5 89 Tanna Cripps 9 Centennial 25:16.0 90 Mikaela Haskins 10 Shadow Ridge 25:17.1 91 Kaitlynne Mckee 11 Bishop Gorman 25:17.9 92 Kiara Chatterton 10 Arbor View 25:20.5 93 Eliza Fellows 12 Palo Verde 25:21.6 94 Tahirah Staples 10 Centennial 25:24.3 95 Ashliegh Liebig 9 Coronado 25:38.3 96 Norma Rodriguez 10 SECTA 25:40.4 97 Julia Sands 12 Green Valley 25:42.2 98 Celine Bannourah 12 Palo Verde 25:45.3 99 A Class 9 Bishop Gorman 25:47.2 100 Alexa Ocegueda 10 Desert Oasis 25:48.1 101 Mariah Livingston 11 Green Valley 25:48.5 102 Chloe Foley 11 Green Valley 25:49.0 103 Jutta Jokinen 11 Arbor View 25:53.3 104 Ashley Rose 11 Bishop Gorman 25:53.8 105 Lauren Wheeler 9 Coronado 25:54.2 106 Megan Scow 9 Shadow Ridge 25:55.2 107 Parker Samuelson 9 Palo Verde 25:58.5 108 Hannah Burk 9 Liberty 25:59.4 109 Cheyenne Porcella 11 Las Vegas 26:00.6 110 Anahita Sorooshian 10 SECTA 26:05.7 111 Brooke Beaman 9 Arbor View 26:18.2 112 Megan Thompson 11 Bishop Gorman 26:19.5 113 Grace Petrie 10 Coronado 26:22.9 114 Medinah Yusufzai 9 Palo Verde 26:29.0 115 Mckenna Fielding 9 Shadow Ridge 26:30.0 116 Ashley Floyd 11 Pahrump Valley 26:32.2 117 Daj'Anique Staples 12 Centennial 26:38.2 118 Naharai Anguiano 12 Las Vegas 26:42.6 119 Maylen Alvarez 12 SECTA 26:44.5 120 Samantha Morris 11 Shadow Ridge 26:51.5 121 Sarina Camacho 11 Bishop Gorman 26:55.1 122 Payton Frieden 9 Bishop Gorman 26:58.5 123 Victoria Vandenberg 11 Palo Verde 27:01.1 124 Kelsey Hondo 10 Legacy 27:03.2 125 Rebeca Rivera 12 SECTA 27:03.5 126 Edna Guiterriez 9 Green Valley 27:05.0 127 Milena Ivanshchenko 10 Silverado 27:11.1 128 Carleigh Plotts 10 Shadow Ridge 27:12.2 129 Veronica Perez 11 SECTA 27:15.1 130 Jazmin Goodson 12 Liberty 27:17.1 131 Ella Kalkowski 9 Palo Verde 27:17.8 132 Katelyn Barnett 12 Green Valley 27:23.4 133 Ashley Cahoon 9 Shadow Ridge 27:26.4 134 Khaylah Banks 9 Las Vegas 27:33.1 135 Shania Alonso 10 Centennial 27:34.1 136 Roxayna Pais 12 SECTA 27:40.7 137 Aspen Sorenson 10 Green Valley 27:44.8 138 Melissa Garcia 12 Legacy 27:45.1 139 Virginia Genato 11 Bishop Gorman 27:49.2 140 Nataly Carranza 10 Green Valley 27:51.5 141 Courtney Brokelman 9 Coronado 28:09.0 142 Amanda Rotzinger 12 Liberty 28:15.7 143 Megan Carlgren 10 Rancho 28:21.2 144 Kayla Cornwell 9 Green Valley 28:47.1 145 Abbie Ruetten 11 Coronado 28:52.6 146 Alyssa Polito 10 Bishop Gorman 28:55.3 147 Lizette Medina 10 Desert Oasis 28:56.5 148 Karen Cano 11 Las Vegas 29:01.2 149 Taylor Valentine 11 Legacy 29:01.7 150 Katie Stauch 12 Canyon Springs 29:10.4 151 Laisa Cortes 10 Canyon Springs 29:16.2 152 Kennadie Burt 9 Moapa Valley 29:17.4 153 Shai Leavitt 9 Arbor View 29:19.1 154 Sofia Islam 10 Desert Oasis 29:26.6 155 Sophia Karnefel 10 Centennial 29:43.9 156 Maya Martinez 9 Bishop Gorman 29:46.5 157 Gabriella Panelli 11 Desert Oasis 29:50.5 158 Madalyn Elliott 9 Centennial 30:20.2 159 Maria Geraghty 12 Bishop Gorman 30:35.2 160 Russarin Phumsawat 12 Valley 30:44.3 161 Helen Nigatu 10 Rancho 30:50.8 162 Esmeralda Cuevas 12 SECTA 30:54.9 163 Melody Rogers 9 Shadow Ridge 31:03.4 164 Samantha Stepzinski 11 Canyon Springs 31:14.4 165 Amaya Leavitt 9 Shadow Ridge 31:18.7 166 M'Kaela Mclaughlin 12 Arbor View 31:34.1 167 Savannah Bolin 12 Liberty 31:40.8 168 Diane Lumbreras 12 Las Vegas 31:41.1 169 Diana Santacruz 12 Las Vegas 31:55.3 170 Lauren Quiroz 12 Green Valley 32:50.8 171 Katelyn Goddard 10 Moapa Valley 32:56.3 172 Mindy Broderick 9 Pahrump Valley 33:10.3 173 Audra Nelson 12 Pahrump Valley 33:55.9 174 Marina Mortensen 9 Moapa Valley 34:10.3 175 Odalis Martinez 12 Valley 34:22.7 176 Holly Griffith 9 Bishop Gorman 35:46.1 177 Hannia Castillo 10 Rancho 36:43.3 178 Andrea Pineda 11 Clark 38:45.9
Womens 2 Mile Middle School Girls ========================================================================= Name Year School Final ========================================================================= 1 Kelly Denninghoff 6 Bob Miller 14:05.5 2 Kylee Baird 7 Bob Miller 14:14.2 3 Audrey Selinger 8 Garrett 14:57.9 4 Ellen Wise 8 Bob Miller 15:09.0 5 Mary Henderson 6 Garrett 15:54.5 6 Hannah Cardon 7 Lyon 16:23.2 7 Vanessa Tirado 7 Agassi Prep 16:32.9 8 Chloe Shamo 7 Garrett 16:51.5 9 Olivia Hallett 6 Bob Miller 16:58.0 10 Annalise Farris 7 Bob Miller 17:13.6 11 Kaitlin Brannon 6 Bob Miller 17:39.5 12 Maria Acosta 6 Bob Miller 17:42.1 13 Valerie Henderson 7 Garrett 17:54.5 14 Hannah Whetstone 7 Green Valley Christian 18:45.2 15 Alicia Robbins 7 Bob Miller 19:02.3 16 Zelda Moreno 7 Agassi Prep 19:07.3 17 Margaret Tollefson 7 Bob Miller 24:27.5
Team Scores SE Boys 1. Green Valley 27 2. Basic 36 3. Coronado 70 4. Rancho 115 5. Eldorado 155
NE Boys 1. Liberty 44 2. Valley 59 3. Las Vegas 64 4. Silverado 65 5. Canyon Springs 125
NW Boys 1. Centennial 35 2. Arbor View 42 3. Desert Oasis 65 4. Bonanza 89 5. Cimarron-Memorial 127
SW Boys 1. Palo Verde 35 2. Durango 61 3. Shadow Ridge 62 4. Bishop Gorman 76 5. Legacy 121
D1A Sunrise Boys 1. SECTA 36 2. Desert Pines 88 3. Del Sol 94 4. Moapa Valley 104 5. Boulder City 109 6. Chaparral 116 7. Sunrise Mountain 143
D1A Sunset Boys 1. Faith Lutheran 40 2. Clark 48 3. Pahrump Valley 62 4. Cheyenne 90 5. Spring Valley 109 6. Sierra Vista 180
D3 Boys 1. The Meadows 24 2. Adelson 48 3. Coral Academy 56
Varsity B Boys 1. Green Valley 28 2. Palo Verde 64 3. Basic 73 4. Shadow Ridge 142 5. Arbor View 146 6. Coronado 152 7. Durango 228 8. Clark 229 9. Liberty 258 10. Las Vegas 301 11. Faith Lutheran 353 12. Bishop Gorman 402 13. Desert Oasis 407 14. Silverado 439 15. SECTA 443 16. Pahrump Valley 447 17. Centennial 466 18. Legacy 538 19. Rancho 542 20. Spring Valley 585 21. Valley 589 22. Canyon Springs 731
MS Boys 1. Bob Miller 15 2. Green Valley Christian 48
SE Girls 1. Coronado 37 2. Green Valley 43 3. Foothill 56 4. Basic 101
NE Girls 1. Liberty 36 2. Valley 58 3. Las Vegas 59 4. Silverado 84 5. Canyon Springs 124
NW Girls 1. Centennial 15 2. Arbor View 56 3. Desert Oasis 85 4. Cimarron-Memorial 108 5. Bonanza 132
SW Girls 1. Palo Verde 15 2. Shadow Ridge 45 3. Legacy 91 4. Bishop Gorman 96
D1A Sunrise Girls 1. SECTA 23 2. Boulder City 44 3. Moapa Valley 65 4. Desert Pines 104
D1A Sunset Girls 1. Faith Lutheran 15 2. Cheyenne 65 3. Pahrump Valley 86 4. Spring Valley 94 5. Clark 110
D3 Girls 1. The Meadows 21 2. Coral Academy 51 3. Andre Agassi 58
Varsity B Girls 1. Centennial 15 2. Palo Verde 54 3. Arbor View 89 4. Coronado 121 5. Shadow Ridge 133 6. Clark 185 7. Green Valley 192 8. Bishop Gorman 250 9. SECTA 286 10. Rancho 308 11. Desert Oasis 331 12. Las Vegas 342
|