|
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - Ron Resler Invite Boulder CityPublished by DyeStatNV.com on Apr 11th 2015, 5:17am
Licensed to Nevada Track Stats, Inc - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/10/2015 10:01 PM
2015 Ron Resler Invitational - 4/10/2015
Boulder City HS, Boulder City, NV
**NTS-Timing** Runnerspace.com/NV
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Russell, Mia Cimarron-Mem 13.00 -2.5 5
2 Desalvo, Destiney Chino Valley 13.17 -2.5 5
3 Love, Ashle Desert Oasis 13.22 -2.5 5
4 Austin, Zamiah Valley 13.35 -2.5 5
5 Tenorio, Esmerelda Valley 13.36 -2.5 5
6 Butler, Teviah Desert Oasis 13.40 -1.0 4
7 Lewis, Jamaica Green Valley 13.59 -1.2 3
8 Beasley, Arianna Foothill 13.60 -1.0 4
9 Kelley, Micayla Silverado 13.67 -2.5 5
10 Baldwin, Autumn Green Valley 13.68 -1.0 4
11 Smith, Alexis Green Valley 13.73 -1.2 3
12 Hondo, Alexandrea Coronado 13.73 -1.0 4
13 Bazile, Taylor Silverado 13.78 -1.0 4
14 Manresa Jorge, Amanda Valley 13.80 -1.0 4
15 Bell, Katy Faith Luther 13.84 -2.5 5
16 Bell, Kahlia Silverado 13.85 -1.2 3
17 Buettner, Paige Boulder City 13.85 -2.5 5
18 Kelley, Sydney Coronado 13.86 -1.0 4
19 Rogers, Alize Liberty 14.02 -1.2 3
20 Marconi, Marchella Bonanza 14.09 -1.2 3
21 Ketchup, Jytia Desert Oasis 14.11 -1.2 3
22 Stahl, Christina Basic 14.24 -2.5 2
23 Davis, Jordan Foothill 14.31 -2.5 2
24 Huxford, Bayden Boulder City 14.32 -2.5 2
25 Luke, Tomi Cimarron-Mem 14.36 -2.5 2
26 Bell, Dynasty Basic 14.50 -2.5 2
27 Bastida, Miriam Bonanza 14.66 -3.2 1
28 Williams, Kristina Faith Luther 14.71 -2.5 2
29 Videtto, Madeline Foothill 14.74 -2.5 2
30 Waldon, Adore Basic 14.95 -3.2 1
31 Ray, Cache Cimarron-Mem 16.05 -1.0 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Austin, Zamiah Valley 26.50 -1.4 5
2 Desalvo, Destiney Chino Valley 27.18 -1.4 5
3 Foster, Dailese Cimarron-Mem 27.49 -1.0 4
4 Butler, Teviah Desert Oasis 27.66 -1.0 4
5 Salih, Emani Green Valley 27.90 -1.0 4
6 Tyler, Rakayla Foothill 28.07 -1.0 4
7 Buettner, Paige Boulder City 28.09 -1.4 5
8 Royster, Leia Bonanza 28.21 -1.2 3
9 Omarimuhammad, Mekha Desert Oasis 28.36 -1.4 5
10 Bell, Katy Faith Luther 28.37 -1.4 5
11 Nicholson, Sidney Coronado 28.48 -1.2 3
12 Hondo, Alexandrea Coronado 28.61 -1.0 4
13 Martin, Taylor Desert Oasis 28.72 -1.2 3
14 Adiele, Chika Silverado 28.85 -1.0 4
15 Rogers, Yasmin Valley 28.85 -1.2 3
16 Rogers, Alize Liberty 29.01 -1.2 3
17 Martin, Kylee Basic 29.16 -1.0 4
18 Bazile, Taylor Silverado 29.18 -1.0 4
19 Golden, Tasia Basic 29.43 -0.8 1
20 Bailey, Isabella Cimarron-Mem 29.51 -0.6 2
21 Davis, Jordan Foothill 29.59 -0.6 2
22 Neal, Ca-ymbrea Valley 29.95 -1.2 3
23 Huxford, Bayden Boulder City 29.96 -0.6 2
24 Butler, Sarah Faith Luther 30.10 -0.6 2
25 Bell, Dynasty Basic 30.13 -0.6 2
26 Bastida, Miriam Bonanza 30.31 -0.8 1
27 Whitney, Amoura Cimarron-Mem 30.34 -0.6 2
28 Pullins, Mya Chino Valley 30.59 -0.6 2
29 Nelson, Maida Boulder City 30.78 -0.8 1
30 Priego, Melissa Bonanza 31.48 -1.2 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Callejo, Tiana Cimarron-Mem 1:01.58 5
2 Saltz, Linnea Coronado 1:02.17 5
3 Tyler, Rakayla Foothill 1:02.37 5
4 Warren, Marissa Liberty 1:03.34 5
5 Latimore, Leanna Green Valley 1:03.42 5
6 Piotrowski, Sommer Coronado 1:03.79 5
7 Royster, Leia Bonanza 1:03.86 4
8 Winn, Januarie Desert Oasis 1:04.52 4
9 Omarimuhammad, Mekha Desert Oasis 1:04.65 4
10 Jones, Devon Liberty 1:05.09 5
11 Earl, Jordan Green Valley 1:05.35 4
12 McArdle, Dylan Silverado 1:05.40 4
13 Bonello, Sierra Green Valley 1:05.46 3
14 Willhite, Monica Foothill 1:05.65 4
15 Hart, Chiori Desert Oasis 1:05.71 4
16 Maisano, Giovanna Liberty 1:06.10 3
17 Cantu, Kiana Silverado 1:06.33 4
18 Neal, Xaviera Valley 1:06.97 3
19 Pullins, Mya Chino Valley 1:07.29 3
20 Waldon, Adore Basic 1:08.33 2
21 Powers, Briana Faith Luther 1:09.01 2
22 Sullivan, Alicia Silverado 1:09.07 1
23 Burton, Eloisa Basic 1:09.22 3
24 Bigger, Alizabeth Bonanza 1:09.72 3
25 Mullins, Lauren Boulder City 1:10.22 1
26 Perez, Athziri Valley 1:10.67 2
27 Bocobo, Madison Faith Luther 1:11.11 2
28 Poindexter, Megan Basic 1:11.13 3
29 Arroyo, Yovanna Cimarron-Mem 1:11.97 2
30 Priego, Melissa Bonanza 1:12.51 2
31 Oakley, Sadie Faith Luther 1:13.67 2
32 Weidler, Jasmyn Valley 1:17.70 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sanders, Catherine Coronado 2:24.16 2
2 Sands, Ashley Green Valley 2:28.70 2
3 Zurcher, Mackenzie Green Valley 2:30.92 2
4 Conway, Samantha Coronado 2:31.69 2
5 Norton, Maiyah Rancho 2:34.48 2
6 Jenkins, Chase Silverado 2:35.36 2
7 Malicdem, Leizel Basic 2:36.78 2
8 Mitic, Magdalena Silverado 2:37.94 2
9 Seigle, Emily Faith Luther 2:38.88 1
10 Granger, Sabrina Coronado 2:39.12 2
11 Braverman, Sara Green Valley 2:39.45 2
12 Kerby, Hannah Foothill 2:39.74 1
13 Paul, Delaney Desert Oasis 2:40.46 2
14 Wright, Marieta Cimarron-Mem 2:40.78 2
15 Pavlov, Hannah Faith Luther 2:41.21 2
16 Chan, Kimberly Faith Luther 2:41.63 2
17 Lee, Cayla Desert Oasis 2:42.51 2
18 Kieffer, Jillian Desert Oasis 2:42.94 1
19 Brooks, Gabrielle Cimarron-Mem 2:44.34 1
20 Deleon, Keesha Basic 2:48.99 1
21 Abbo, Norna Valley 2:49.97 1
22 Reilly, Marielle Bonanza 2:50.06 2
23 White, Faith Rancho 2:52.19 1
24 Chaves-Vela, Alexsis Bonanza 2:52.88 1
25 Couey, Courtney Basic 2:54.76 1
26 Garcia, Lesley Cimarron-Mem 2:56.93 1
27 Jones, Dasia Liberty 2:57.21 1
28 Watkins, Nia Bonanza 2:59.61 1
29 Colon, Dara Valley 3:06.44 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Free, Skyler Liberty 5:36.23 2
2 Larson, Kendall Faith Luther 5:39.91 2
3 Wright, Marieta Cimarron-Mem 5:42.06 2
4 Danlag, Alexandra Coronado 5:43.06 2
5 Loria, Jenna Foothill 5:45.25 2
6 Gaeta, Angelique Desert Oasis 5:47.31 2
7 Marsicano, Madison Green Valley 5:48.06 2
8 Selinger, Sierra Boulder City 5:48.12 2
9 Attebery, Jessica Coronado 5:49.04 2
10 Bracey, Cameron Faith Luther 5:49.33 2
11 Denter, Megan Coronado 5:49.48 2
12 Scamman, Jessica Faith Luther 5:50.98 2
13 Huff, Alexis Foothill 5:55.43 2
14 Jenkins, Sydney Silverado 5:58.89 2
15 Noorda, Brooke Foothill 5:59.29 2
16 Moreno, Kaili Silverado 5:59.67 2
17 Garcia, Cynthia Desert Oasis 6:02.34 1
18 Tchernogorova, Elizabeth Desert Oasis 6:10.92 2
19 Chaves-Vela, Alexsis Bonanza 6:12.85 1
20 Casis, Liz Liberty 6:15.40 1
21 White, Faith Rancho 6:22.13 1
22 Bucci, Gina Silverado 6:22.57 2
23 Gutierrez, Stephani Basic 6:23.89 1
24 Reilly, Marielle Bonanza 6:24.32 1
25 Schoeffel, Kylie Green Valley 6:24.51 2
26 Couey, Courtney Basic 6:25.22 1
27 Garcia, Lesley Cimarron-Mem 6:25.44 1
28 Marritt, Jeni Valley 6:30.74 1
29 Nez, McKeisha Chino Valley 6:32.38 1
30 Malloy, Natalie Chino Valley 6:33.76 1
31 Tupper, Becca Chino Valley 6:35.05 1
32 Leehey, Leah Green Valley 6:36.46 1
33 Oliveira, Ilani Liberty 6:37.41 1
34 Mandujano, Viriana Valley 6:41.63 1
35 Gerken, Mercedes Basic 7:00.89 1
36 Reuter, Karen Boulder City 7:10.16 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Locey, Brooke Desert Oasis 11:45.49 2
2 Jenkins, Chase Silverado 12:14.87 2
3 Amezcua, Amy Green Valley 12:19.61 2
4 Larson, Kendall Faith Luther 12:28.33 2
5 Williams, Erica Foothill 12:30.67 2
6 Greene, Danielle Coronado 12:43.98 2
7 Marsicano, Madison Green Valley 12:49.02 2
8 Tchernogorova, Elizabeth Desert Oasis 12:50.46 2
9 Denter, Megan Coronado 12:56.47 2
10 Selinger, Sierra Boulder City 12:58.30 2
11 Scamman, Jessica Faith Luther 13:01.57 2
12 Moreno, Kaili Silverado 13:07.27 2
13 Attebery, Jessica Coronado 13:22.34 2
14 Flynn, Makenzie Foothill 13:24.39 1
15 McCoy, Eryn Faith Luther 13:33.63 1
16 Cook, Emily Foothill 13:35.36 1
17 Reed, Kelea Liberty 13:45.79 1
18 Leehey, Leah Green Valley 14:01.73 1
19 Tupper, Becca Chino Valley 14:03.69 1
20 Monaco, Cheryl Liberty 14:21.25 1
21 Laizure, Angelique Valley 14:38.78 1
22 Nez, McKeisha Chino Valley 15:26.64 1
23 Guerrero, Elide Basic 16:04.04 1
24 Reuter, Karen Boulder City 16:30.02 1
25 Duarte, Genesis Valley 17:29.02 1
-- Fiorillo, Jewel Desert Oasis DNF 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Madrid, Isabel Green Valley 16.46 -0.9 4
2 Simonson, Laura Foothill 17.57 -0.1 3
3 Iwata, Sydney Silverado 17.64 -0.9 4
4 Moon, Araianna Silverado 17.71 -0.1 3
5 Golden, Tasia Basic 17.72 -0.1 3
6 Avila, Cindy Liberty 17.84 -0.9 4
7 Kitchen, Naomi Coronado 17.88 -0.1 3
8 Linehan, Logan Coronado 17.91 -1.8 2
9 Love, Ashle Desert Oasis 18.22 -0.1 3
10 Steiner, Kayla Valley 18.47 -0.9 4
11 Cox, Tarah Boulder City 18.70 -1.8 2
12 Korschinowski, Dominique Desert Oasis 18.74 -0.1 3
13 Dixon, Taylor Green Valley 18.75 -0.9 4
14 Nelson, Carli Faith Luther 18.85 -0.1 3
15 Arreola, Ashley Green Valley 18.86 -0.9 4
16 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 19.06 -0.9 4
17 Neal, Xaviera Valley 19.08 -0.4 1
18 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther 19.13 -0.1 3
19 Simonson, Jill Foothill 19.21 -0.4 1
20 Moorehead, Alexis Coronado 19.32 -1.8 2
21 Lutcher, Calisse Desert Oasis 19.37 -0.9 4
22 Horcasitas, Nicole Liberty 19.37 -1.8 2
23 Bigger, Alizabeth Bonanza 19.41 -0.4 1
24 Arroyo, Akeya Cimarron-Mem 19.42 -0.4 1
25 Werner, Azure Basic 19.77 -1.8 2
26 Jeppsen, Emma Boulder City 20.11 -1.8 2
27 Starks, Sydney Valley 20.14 -0.4 1
28 McGinnis, Brynna Silverado 20.85 -0.4 1
29 Swords, Selma Bonanza 21.57 -0.4 1
30 Hardesty, Emily Bonanza 22.61 -0.4 1
-- Mullins, Lauren Boulder City DNF -1.8 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simonson, Laura Foothill 48.30 4
2 Linehan, Logan Coronado 49.90 4
3 Moon, Araianna Silverado 50.33 4
4 Niehaus, Sage Cimarron-Mem 51.56 4
5 Jeppsen, Emma Boulder City 51.58 3
6 Velasquez, Carolina Green Valley 51.62 3
7 Madrid, Isabel Green Valley 52.07 4
8 Korschinowski, Dominique Desert Oasis 52.35 1
9 Avila, Cindy Liberty 52.47 3
10 Farnsworth, Katie Chino Valley 52.48 3
11 Iwata, Sydney Silverado 52.65 4
12 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 52.80 3
13 Cox, Tarah Boulder City 52.96 2
14 Lutcher, Calisse Desert Oasis 53.40 3
15 Nelson, Carli Faith Luther 53.49 2
16 Robinson, Evelin Boulder City 53.55 2
17 Steiner, Kayla Valley 54.15 3
18 Simonson, Jill Foothill 54.31 2
19 Golden, Tasia Basic 54.51 1
20 Horcasitas, Nicole Liberty 55.90 1
21 Palor, Cassandra Green Valley 56.27 4
22 Werner, Azure Basic 56.42 2
23 Arroyo, Akeya Cimarron-Mem 56.44 2
24 Buttars, Alexa Coronado 56.59 1
25 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther 56.62 2
26 Starks, Sydney Valley 57.51 1
27 Moorehead, Alexis Coronado 57.74 1
28 Swords, Selma Bonanza 1:03.14 1
29 Hardesty, Emily Bonanza 1:04.50 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Desert Oasis 'A' 50.88 2
1) Butler, Teviah 2) Ketchup, Jytia
3) Kowalski, Megan 4) Love, Ashle
2 Valley 'A' 51.24 1
1) Thomas-Palmer, Eimainei 2) Manresa Jorge, Amanda
3) Tenorio, Esmerelda 4) Austin, Zamiah
3 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 51.49 2
1) Russell, Mia 2) Ray, Cache
3) Alston, Chardonae 4) Luke, Tomi
4 Green Valley 'A' 51.69 2
1) Lewis, Jamaica 2) Baldwin, Autumn
3) Mosley, Dawn 4) Salih, Emani
5 Silverado 'A' 51.77 2
1) Bell, Kahlia 2) Lee, Krista
3) Bazile, Taylor 4) Kelley, Micayla
6 Coronado 'A' 52.56 2
1) Kelley, Sydney 2) Nicholson, Sidney
3) Spietz, Tilly 4) Hondo, Alexandrea
7 Basic 'A' 53.00 1
1) Martin, Kylee 2) Nuachukui, Immanuela
3) Poindexter, Megan 4) Stahl, Christina
8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 54.08 2
1) Bell, Katy 2) Larson, Maddy
3) Williams, Kristina 4) Egidio, Emily
9 Boulder City 'A' 54.31 2
1) Daly, Katlyn 2) Huxford, Bayden
3) Nelson, Maida 4) Buettner, Paige
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Green Valley 'A' 1:48.06 2
1) Lewis, Jamaica 2) Mosley, Dawn
3) Salih, Emani 4) Smith, Alexis
2 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:49.05 2
1) Butler, Teviah 2) Omarimuhammad, Mekha
3) Kowalski, Megan 4) Love, Ashle
3 Silverado 'A' 1:49.73 2
1) Adiele, Chika 2) Bell, Kahlia
3) Kelley, Micayla 4) Bazile, Taylor
4 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:50.14 2
1) Russell, Mia 2) Foster, Dailese
3) Ray, Cache 4) Callejo, Tiana
5 Coronado 'A' 1:51.88 2
1) Kelley, Sydney 2) Nicholson, Sidney
3) Spietz, Tilly 4) Hondo, Alexandrea
6 Chino Valley 'A' 1:54.44 2
1) Desalvo, Destiney 2) Farnsworth, Katie
3) Pullins, Mya 4) Falls, Sandra
7 Basic 'A' 1:54.69 1
1) Bell, Dynasty 2) Martin, Kylee
3) Poindexter, Megan 4) Stahl, Christina
8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:55.09 2
1) Bell, Katy 2) Butler, Sarah
3) Williams, Kristina 4) Egidio, Emily
9 Boulder City 'A' 1:55.37 2
1) Daly, Katlyn 2) Robinson, Evelin
3) Jeppsen, Emma 4) Buettner, Paige
10 Bonanza 'A' 1:59.09 1
1) Bastida, Miriam 2) Johnson, Kristen
3) Bigger, Alizabeth 4) Royster, Leia
-- Valley 'A' DQ 1 2-3 Early
1) Nelson, Khai 2) Rogers, Yasmin
3) Weidler, Jasmyn 4) Hicks, India
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coronado 'A' 4:16.54 2
1) Whitt, Brittany 2) Saltz, Linnea
3) Piotrowski, Sommer 4) Sanders, Catherine
2 Green Valley 'A' 4:19.72 2
1) Salih, Emani 2) Mosley, Dawn
3) Latimore, Leanna 4) Palor, Cassandra
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 4:21.46 2
1) Hart, Chiori 2) Winn, Januarie
3) Omarimuhammad, Mekha 4) Kowalski, Megan
4 Silverado 'A' 4:25.43 2
1) Cantu, Kiana 2) Sullivan, Alicia
3) Lee, Krista 4) McArdle, Dylan
5 Basic 'A' 4:41.65 1
1) Malicdem, Leizel 2) Martin, Kylee
3) Poindexter, Megan 4) Waldon, Adore
6 Valley 'A' 5:02.45 1
1) Arita, Brooke 2) Perez, Athziri
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Coronado 'A' 9:56.94
1) Conway, Samantha 2) Granger, Sabrina
3) Whitt, Brittany 4) Sanders, Catherine
2 Green Valley 'A' 10:00.68
1) Braverman, Sara 2) Amezcua, Amy
3) Zurcher, Mackenzie 4) Sands, Ashley
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 10:32.45
1) Lee, Cayla 2) Gaeta, Angelique
3) Locey, Brooke 4) Paul, Delaney
4 Faith Lutheran 'A' 10:43.56
1) Bracey, Cameron 2) Larson, Kendall
3) Chan, Kimberly 4) Pavlov, Hannah
5 Silverado 'A' 11:15.62
1) Bucci, Gina 2) Fung, Ciara
3) Jenkins, Chase 4) Sinderson, Sierra
Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leonard, Casey Faith Luther 4-10.00
2 Johnson, Taeondra Foothill 4-08.00
2 Thomas-Palmer, Eimainei Valley 4-08.00
2 Videtto, Madeline Foothill 4-08.00
2 Royster, Leia Bonanza 4-08.00
2 Newling, Neva Desert Oasis 4-08.00
7 Neagle, Bryanna Faith Luther J4-08.00
8 Thurlow, Maddie Green Valley J4-08.00
8 Linehan, Logan Coronado J4-08.00
10 Nuachukui, Immanuela Basic 4-04.00
10 Sankey, Arkeisha Bonanza 4-04.00
12 Carson, Gabrielle Liberty J4-04.00
13 Jensen, Nina Silverado J4-04.00
13 Horcasitas, Nicole Liberty J4-04.00
13 Bashaw, Abbie Coronado J4-04.00
13 Iwata, Sydney Silverado J4-04.00
13 Parker, Clarissa Liberty J4-04.00
18 Hess, Arianne Boulder City J4-04.00
19 Simonson, Jill Foothill 4-00.00
19 Werner, Azure Basic 4-00.00
21 Gerken, Mercedes Basic J4-00.00
-- Layne, Jazzmon Bonanza NH
-- Piotrowski, Haleigh Coronado NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gravo, McKenzie Green Valley 10-06.00
2 Locascio, Francesca Silverado 10-00.00
3 Brewster, Katie Green Valley 9-06.00
4 Piotrowski, Haleigh Coronado 9-00.00
5 Carson, Gabrielle Liberty J9-00.00
6 Guerrero, Suzanne Silverado J9-00.00
7 Allen, Charleigh Foothill 8-06.00
8 Dixon, Ohemaa Faith Luther J8-06.00
9 Frykberg, Sierra Coronado J8-06.00
10 Leslie, Jennifer Coronado J8-06.00
11 Costa, Azhlee Liberty 8-00.00
11 Oehler, Rachel Foothill 8-00.00
13 Garrabrant, Alix Green Valley 7-00.00
13 Luther, Lake Bonanza 7-00.00
13 Kirkendall, Madison Basic 7-00.00
13 Marconi, Marchella Bonanza 7-00.00
13 Branigan, Elizabeth Liberty 7-00.00
18 Luke, Tomi Cimarron-Mem 6-00.00
18 Fiorillo, Jewel Desert Oasis 6-00.00
18 Nelson, Maida Boulder City 6-00.00
18 Huxford, Bayden Boulder City 6-00.00
-- Sanchez, Laura Cimarron-Mem NH
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kelley, Micayla Silverado 15-10.50 NWI
2 Lewis, Jamaica Green Valley 15-04.00 NWI
3 Thompson, Unique Liberty 15-01.50 NWI
4 McGinnis, Kayla Silverado 15-00.00 NWI
5 Starks, Sydney Valley 14-07.50 NWI
6 Handelman, Rachel Desert Oasis 14-06.50 NWI
7 Newling, Neva Desert Oasis 14-01.00 NWI
8 Manresa Jorge, Amanda Valley 13-10.00 NWI
9 Goodrich, Meghan Green Valley 13-08.50 NWI
10 Sankey, Arkeisha Bonanza 13-08.00 NWI
11 Sullivan, Cerys Coronado 13-07.00 NWI
11 Dixon, Ohemaa Faith Luther 13-07.00 NWI
11 Phillips, Anna Silverado 13-07.00 NWI
14 Nelson, Maida Boulder City 13-06.00 NWI
15 Johnson, Taeondra Foothill 13-04.50 NWI
16 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 13-03.50 NWI
17 Hess, Arianne Boulder City 13-02.00 NWI
18 Moorehead, Alexis Coronado 13-01.50 NWI
19 Bashaw, Abbie Coronado 13-01.00 NWI
20 Martindale, Alyssa Liberty 12-07.00 NWI
21 Stahl, Christina Basic 12-06.50 NWI
21 Clarke, Kagan Green Valley 12-06.50 NWI
23 Fenyves, Alexis Boulder City 12-06.00 NWI
24 Ferguson, Jazzmon Bonanza 11-11.00 NWI
25 Parker, Clarissa Liberty 9-11.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Thomas-Palmer, Eimainei Valley 36-06.00 NWI
35-10(NWI) 36-06(NWI) FOUL 34-02(NWI) 35-06(NWI) 36-00(NWI)
2 Manresa Jorge, Amanda Valley 33-07.00 NWI
3 Starks, Sydney Valley 32-06.00 NWI
4 McGinnis, Kayla Silverado 32-05.00 NWI
5 Jensen, Nina Silverado 31-11.00 NWI
6 Piotrowski, Haleigh Coronado 31-02.00 NWI
7 Handelman, Rachel Desert Oasis 30-10.00 NWI
8 Hess, Arianne Boulder City 30-08.00 NWI
9 Sankey, Arkeisha Bonanza 30-01.00 NWI
10 Larson, Maddy Faith Luther 28-10.00 NWI
11 Vermeys, Lauren Coronado 28-08.50 NWI
12 Sullivan, Cerys Coronado 28-01.00 NWI
13 Nuachukui, Immanuela Basic 27-09.00 NWI
14 Hanson, Sam Boulder City 27-07.00 NWI
15 Walker, Briana Liberty 27-00.00 NWI
16 Martindale, Alyssa Liberty 26-10.50 NWI
17 Ferguson, Jazzmon Bonanza 26-01.00 NWI
-- Parker, Clarissa Liberty FOUL
-- Fenyves, Alexis Boulder City FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Tawny Desert Oasis 35-06.00
2 Barton, Ellee Green Valley 35-02.75
3 Divicino, Emily Silverado 34-06.75
4 Gneiting, Sariah Boulder City 34-06.25
5 Nuachukui, Immanuela Basic 33-07.50
6 Soifua, Laree Green Valley 33-03.75
7 Daly, Katlyn Boulder City 32-11.00
8 Brennan, Sara Faith Luther 32-01.75
9 Ballard, Jenny Chino Valley 30-10.00
10 Reese, Ajanique Valley 30-03.00
11 McCormick, Sasha Coronado 30-02.50
12 Ortquist, Litia Liberty 29-06.75
13 Ah-You, Serafina Liberty 29-03.25
14 Gonzalez, Megan Bonanza 28-11.00
15 Hamilton, Ariel Basic 28-09.75
16 Kinsella, Jillian Silverado 28-08.00
17 Atkerson, Hannah Foothill 28-06.25
18 Bowers, Saretta Green Valley 28-06.00
18 Harris, Aliyah Cimarron-Mem 28-06.00
20 White, Jordan Desert Oasis 28-04.25
21 Troyano, Cerina Foothill 28-03.25
22 Russell, Emily Foothill 27-11.25
23 Beasley, Dajuana Valley 27-08.25
24 Richardson, Keshana Cimarron-Mem 27-05.75
25 McDonald, Kathryn Desert Oasis 27-05.25
26 Lomeli, Angela Liberty 26-10.25
27 Garavito, Johanna Rancho 26-09.00
28 Padelford, Reyni Silverado 26-04.75
29 Goldston, Brittany Boulder City 26-01.75
30 Scroggins, Sondra Valley 25-10.75
31 Wang, Crystal Coronado 25-09.50
32 Adkins, Destine' Cimarron-Mem 25-08.00
33 Heenan, Shannon Coronado 25-06.75
34 Holman, Nicci Rancho 25-03.00
35 Vogel, Olivia Faith Luther 24-08.00
36 Sandoval-Campos, Sarah Faith Luther 18-01.25
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Tawny Desert Oasis 121-09
FOUL 121-09 FOUL FOUL 113-11 115-10
2 Jensen, Nina Silverado 110-00
3 Hill, Morgan Faith Luther 107-07
4 Gneiting, Sariah Boulder City 104-01
5 Rebensdorf, Mikayla Green Valley 101-07
6 Atkerson, Hannah Foothill 100-05
7 Adkins, Maya Green Valley 98-06
8 Kinsella, Jillian Silverado 95-06
9 Ballard, Jenny Chino Valley 95-05
10 McCormick, Sasha Coronado 94-07
11 Chesler, Cassie Desert Oasis 92-00
12 Fisher, Teah Silverado 91-07
13 Vaiao, Amy Liberty 83-08
13 Reese, Ajanique Valley 83-08
15 White, Jordan Desert Oasis 83-06
15 Campos, Emily Green Valley 83-06
17 Holman, Nicci Rancho 82-01
18 Hamilton, Ariel Basic 79-11
19 Garavito, Johanna Rancho 78-05
20 Sanchez-Griswold, Jessie Cimarron-Mem 78-03
21 Scroggins, Sondra Valley 77-01
22 Heenan, Shannon Coronado 76-08
23 Beasley, Dajuana Valley 74-02
24 Adkins, Destine' Cimarron-Mem 72-02
25 Wang, Crystal Coronado 71-05
26 Roe, Maggie Boulder City 71-00
27 Brennan, Sara Faith Luther 70-08
28 Russell, Emily Foothill 68-06
29 Troyano, Cerina Foothill 66-06
30 Ah-You, Serafina Liberty 65-11
31 Richardson, Keshana Cimarron-Mem 61-10
32 Gonzalez, Megan Bonanza 59-08
33 Goldston, Brittany Boulder City 59-01
34 Neuhauser, Alexandra Faith Luther 58-10
-- Kauhi-Choy Foo, Ahysha Liberty FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Harris, Frank Basic 11.06 -0.4 5
2 Crame, Ryan Silverado 11.10 -0.4 5
3 Bowman, Keenan Cimarron-Mem 11.26 -0.4 5
4 Davis, DaQu'an Coronado 11.27 -0.4 5
5 Brannon, Nick Valley 11.45 -0.4 5
6 Caliviilo-Tatum, Amari Valley 11.46 -0.4 5
7 Wright, Quintaz Cimarron-Mem 11.59 -0.4 5
8 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 11.65 -1.2 4
9 Harbison, Colton Coronado 11.72 -0.8 3
10 Hunter, Austin Faith Luther 11.73 -0.8 3
11 French, Matthew Silverado 11.81 -0.8 3
12 Davis, Elliott Desert Oasis 11.81 -0.4 5
13 Dedeaux, Ethan Liberty 11.82 -1.2 4
14 Riley, Tyree Cimarron-Mem 11.85 -1.2 4
15 Khetaguri, Myrioni Liberty 11.88 -1.2 4
16 Martinez, Austin Silverado 12.06 -0.8 3
17 Turner, Dominique Liberty 12.10 -1.2 4
18 Lustin, Gardy Basic 12.13 -0.2 2
19 Duran Del Cid, Alejandro Valley 12.13 -1.2 4
20 Gayle, Romario Desert Oasis 12.14 -1.2 4
21 Chugg, Nathan Boulder City 12.15 -0.2 2
22 Lake, Logan Foothill 12.20 -0.2 2
23 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount 12.30 -0.8 3
24 Draper, Kobi Desert Oasis 12.34 -0.8 3
25 Olsen, Timothy Foothill 12.44 -0.2 2
26 Strand, Alex Boulder City 12.47 -0.2 2
27 Warhop, Austin Green Valley 12.48 -0.2 2
28 Yuhas, Zachary Bonanza 12.51 -0.2 2
29 Joyce, Brenden Faith Luther 12.55 -0.8 3
30 Young, Damian Bonanza 12.61 -0.2 2
31 Reese, Devin Boulder City 12.79 -3.1 1
32 Achten, Ty Chino Valley 12.90 -3.1 1
33 Ball, Richard Spring Mount 12.95 -3.1 1
34 Matthews, Jason Bonanza 13.01 -3.1 1
35 Williams, Trevion Spring Mount 13.04 -3.1 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Alvarez, Christian Coronado 22.74 -0.6 6
2 Caliviilo-Tatum, Amari Valley 23.01 -0.6 6
3 Brannon, Nick Valley 23.06 -0.6 6
4 Davis, Elliott Desert Oasis 23.24 -0.6 5
5 Rainey, Antwaun Cimarron-Mem 23.35 -0.6 5
6 Wood, Zach Desert Oasis 23.36 -0.6 5
7 Villaros, Joshua Basic 23.53 -0.6 6
8 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 23.63 -0.6 5
9 Jackson, Taveon Valley 23.75 -0.6 5
10 Rivera, Tylor Green Valley 23.80 -0.5 4
11 Hunter, Austin Faith Luther 23.97 -0.5 4
12 Holms, Alexander Basic 24.19 -0.5 4
13 Soukup, Michael Cimarron-Mem 24.30 -0.5 4
14 Khetaguri, Myrioni Liberty 24.30 -0.6 5
15 Flowers, Brannon Desert Oasis 24.34 -0.5 3
16 Turner, Dominique Liberty 24.44 -0.5 4
17 Davidson, Jake Foothill 24.70 -0.5 3
18 Gonzalez, Luis Bonanza 24.71 -0.6 5
19 Yuhas, Zachary Bonanza 24.84 -0.5 3
20 Lake, Logan Foothill 24.91 -0.5 4
21 Cardinelli, Donoven Green Valley 24.94 -0.5 3
22 Chugg, Nathan Boulder City 24.98 -0.5 3
23 Bell, Isaiah Cimarron-Mem 25.15 -0.5 4
24 Strand, Alex Boulder City 25.16 -1.3 2
25 Chavez, Jared Chino Valley 25.26 -1.3 2
26 Ball, Richard Spring Mount 25.30 -1.4 1
27 Spietz, Gilly Coronado 25.57 -0.6 5
28 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount 25.66 -1.3 2
29 O'Dwyer, Liam Faith Luther 25.75 -1.3 2
30 Reese, Devin Boulder City 25.78 -0.5 3
31 Achten, Ty Chino Valley 26.23 -1.3 2
32 Matthews, Jason Bonanza 26.36 -0.5 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caliviilo-Tatum, Amari Valley 50.17 5
2 Mendivil, Francisco Desert Oasis 50.79 5
3 Butera, Vinny Silverado 51.03 5
4 Villaros, Joshua Basic 52.09 5
5 Holms, Alexander Basic 52.13 4
6 McQuaig, Arie Liberty 52.71 5
7 Darakjian, Andrew Coronado 52.83 5
8 Howard, Socrates Green Valley 52.84 4
9 Castillo, Joel Cimarron-Mem 52.86 4
10 Rivera, Tylor Green Valley 53.73 5
11 Davidson, Jake Foothill 53.80 4
12 Lima, Jesse Foothill 53.82 5
13 Ostler, Aaron Coronado 54.08 3
14 Spietz, Gilly Coronado 55.08 4
15 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 55.11 4
16 Wade, Eric Cimarron-Mem 55.34 2
17 Netski, Alec Faith Luther 55.45 2
18 Estes, Bryen Foothill 55.63 4
19 Lustin, Patrick Basic 55.84 4
20 Nedza, Jacob Desert Oasis 56.14 3
21 Cardinelli, Donoven Green Valley 56.19 2
22 Johnson, Brian Boulder City 56.29 3
23 Pappas, Andrew Silverado 56.54 2
24 Mikita, Connor Silverado 57.01 3
25 Peck, Michael Faith Luther 57.56 2
26 Alvarez, Adrian Bonanza 57.63 2
27 Micheler, Leopold Bonanza 57.64 2
28 Young, Taylor Desert Oasis 57.71 3
29 Bahena, Artura Cimarron-Mem 58.34 1
30 Krausman, Alex Boulder City 58.78 3
31 Blakley, Scott Chino Valley 59.22 2
32 Lopez, Brian Spring Mount 59.36 1
33 Krausman, John Boulder City 1:08.93 3
34 Williams, Trevion Spring Mount 1:10.14 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Howland, A'Mari Cimarron-Mem 2:00.04 2
2 Quackenbush, Garrick Cimarron-Mem 2:00.25 2
3 Peveler, Daniel Basic 2:01.12 2
4 Candelaria, Matt Coronado 2:01.38 2
5 Tesfa, Abel Valley 2:04.07 2
6 Wood, Zach Desert Oasis 2:04.72 2
7 Camacho, Alejandro Liberty 2:04.73 2
8 McNinch, Ryan Green Valley 2:05.27 2
9 Carvajal, Jose Cimarron-Mem 2:07.42 2
10 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 2:08.30 2
11 Johnson, Brian Boulder City 2:08.45 2
12 Hunt, Austin Faith Luther 2:09.65 2
13 Ayala, Christopher Foothill 2:09.83 2
14 Pope, Roderick Silverado 2:09.89 2
15 Jones, Dartanyon Green Valley 2:10.37 2
16 Thomas, Michael Silverado 2:10.66 2
17 Poinier, Logan Foothill 2:10.93 1
18 McPhail, Alex Desert Oasis 2:11.20 2
19 Kissman, Jacob Basic 2:11.63 2
20 Johnson, Lorenzo Rancho 2:12.46 2
21 Kaufman, Zach Coronado 2:12.52 1
22 Rowitsch, Travis Chino Valley 2:12.72 2
23 Laudenslager, Mathew Coronado 2:12.95 1
24 Vallely, Kevin Boulder City 2:13.17 1
25 Chumas, Alex Foothill 2:13.68 1
26 Aguirre, Andrew Silverado 2:13.87 1
27 Lucarariello, Joseph Basic 2:13.91 1
28 Pereira, Johnathon Faith Luther 2:14.89 1
29 Herbert, Pearce Green Valley 2:16.86 1
30 Sutton, Victor Valley 2:18.29 1
31 Torres, Denilson Liberty 2:19.76 1
32 Castillo, Leandro Valley 2:20.49 1
33 Saldana, Uriel Chino Valley 2:22.56 1
34 Espinoza, Michael Liberty 2:24.00 1
35 Guyer, Jordan Bonanza 2:24.11 1
36 Krausman, John Boulder City 2:30.15 1
37 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 2:33.31 1
38 Craig, John Spring Mount 2:39.30 1
39 Cabanero, Jacob Rancho 3:04.46 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 4:38.80 2
2 Hunt, Austin Faith Luther 4:40.88 2
3 Nez, McKenzie Chino Valley 4:46.34 2
4 Butera, Vinny Silverado 4:47.83 2
5 Ness, Thomas Desert Oasis 4:47.88 2
6 Blackwell, Seth Basic 4:50.60 2
7 Lamb, Nick Green Valley 4:51.95 2
8 Kaufman, Zach Coronado 4:54.76 2
9 Adams, Brandon Bonanza 4:55.01 2
10 Anderson, Mitchell Foothill 4:55.10 2
11 Campbell, Tyler Boulder City 4:55.32 2
12 Calvillo, Carlos Cimarron-Mem 4:58.89 2
13 Lipschultz, Evan Basic 4:59.03 2
14 Herbert, Pearce Green Valley 4:59.74 2
15 Soto, Eduardo Liberty 5:00.17 2
16 Cromwell, Nathan Coronado 5:00.96 2
17 Perez, Steven Cimarron-Mem 5:01.22 2
18 Johnson, Gage Desert Oasis 5:01.57 2
19 Nelson, Martin Green Valley 5:01.90 2
20 Oben-Nyarko, Asimwe Silverado 5:03.95 2
21 Richter, Curt Foothill 5:04.36 1
22 Hosier, Brien Desert Oasis 5:06.93 1
23 Myers, Ryan Basic 5:08.52 2
24 Trejo, Erik Valley 5:09.33 1
25 Epperson, Parker Bonanza 5:13.55 1
26 Saldana, Uriel Chino Valley 5:15.18 1
27 Aguilar-Espinoza, Omar Silverado 5:15.38 1
28 Rosino, Dante Rancho 5:15.44 1
29 Williams, Jack Faith Luther 5:23.24 1
30 Ayala, Fernando Liberty 5:26.65 1
31 Stebbins, Jordan Rancho 5:27.38 1
32 Bahena, Artura Cimarron-Mem 5:27.56 1
33 Lemcke, David Chino Valley 5:33.19 1
34 Lopez, David Valley 5:39.84 1
35 Selinger, Joren Boulder City 5:40.15 1
36 Craig, John Spring Mount 5:46.09 1
37 Hernandez, Benjamin Valley 5:53.01 1
38 Perez, Anthony Spring Mount 5:58.85 1
39 Argueta, Matthew Spring Mount 6:11.81 1
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nyberg, Josh Valley 10:08.72 2
2 Cummins, Xavier Coronado 10:13.52 2
3 Wood, Chase Faith Luther 10:17.82 2
4 Birch, Steven Basic 10:25.92 2
5 Adams, Spencer Basic 10:33.61 2
6 Lamb, Nick Green Valley 10:36.44 2
7 Narciso, Jesus Green Valley 10:36.84 2
8 Hathaway, Jeffery Foothill 10:37.40 2
9 Nez, McKenzie Chino Valley 10:37.40 2
10 Amezcua, Milton Green Valley 10:39.03 2
11 Adams, Brandon Bonanza 10:47.08 2
12 Campbell, Tyler Boulder City 10:51.47 2
13 Cromwell, Nathan Coronado 10:56.43 2
14 Hosier, Brien Desert Oasis 10:56.70 1
15 Perkins, Kaiko Liberty 11:00.91 1
16 Epperson, Parker Bonanza 11:01.25 1
17 Kaufman, Jake Coronado 11:01.28 1
18 Lee, Connor Basic 11:14.12 2
19 Babakitis, Andrew Foothill 11:14.63 1
20 Aguilar-Espinoza, Omar Silverado 11:30.39 2
21 Oben-Nyarko, Asimwe Silverado 11:30.95 2
22 Williams, Brandon Desert Oasis 11:31.86 1
23 Stebbins, Jordan Rancho 11:41.78 1
24 Tornello, Ian Faith Luther 11:42.46 1
25 Selinger, Joren Boulder City 11:44.36 1
26 Lemcke, David Chino Valley 12:11.86 1
27 Ghadery, Koby Faith Luther 12:25.67 1
28 Hawthorne, Frank Spring Mount 13:16.73 1 Ran 7 laps
29 Goodfellow, Dawson Boulder City 13:16.99 1
30 Osuna-Lopez, Jesus Spring Mount 14:25.09 1
31 De digo lopez, Alvar Valley 14:54.49 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Orphan, Brendan Valley 15.94 -0.8 5
2 Knox, Brandon Bonanza 16.09 -0.8 5
3 Roe, Brooks Boulder City 16.10 -0.8 5
4 Brown, Brandon Coronado 16.69 -1.0 4
5 Harris, Koy Coronado 16.90 -0.8 5
6 Dunn, Myles Green Valley 17.01 -1.0 4
7 Fabiyi, Tre Basic 17.03 -1.0 4
8 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 17.17 -1.0 4
9 Lewis, Demetrius Desert Oasis 17.28 0.5 3
10 Johnson, Donavon Valley 17.44 -0.8 5
11 Ghaffari, Cyrus Silverado 17.67 -0.8 5
12 Stevens, Justin Liberty 17.69 -1.0 4
13 Bodin, Jeron Foothill 17.86 -0.8 5
14 Hill, Dimitri Cimarron-Mem 17.86 -0.3 2
15 Varner, David Green Valley 17.89 -1.0 4
16 Brillhart, Michael Chino Valley 18.02 0.5 3
17 Ekanger, Austin Coronado 18.14 0.5 3
18 Givins, Marquis Basic 18.20 0.5 3
19 Gozum, Jericho Foothill 18.33 0.5 3
20 Cervas, Andrew Silverado 18.34 -1.0 4
21 Dunn, Malique Green Valley 18.53 0.5 3
22 Brown, Riley Liberty 18.67 -0.3 2
23 Gayle, Romario Desert Oasis 18.68 -1.0 4
24 Barrell, Van Basic 18.80 -0.8 5
25 Kubinski, Kentin Shadow Ridge 18.91 -0.3 2
26 Meeks, Justin Foothill 18.98 0.5 3
27 Hernandez, Ruben Bonanza 19.20 -0.3 2
28 Wilbourne, Cole Faith Luther 19.24 -0.3 2
29 Fried, Thadius Faith Luther 19.48 NWI 1
30 Leonard, Dalton Faith Luther 19.63 -0.3 2
31 White, Ryan Liberty 19.84 0.5 3
32 DeLeon, Samuel Valley 20.34 -0.3 2
33 Ewell, Dontrell Spring Mount 20.43 NWI 1
34 Wilborn, Troy Boulder City 21.59 NWI 1
35 Oberto, Samuel Boulder City 21.76 NWI 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Roe, Brooks Boulder City 40.92 5
2 Wright, Walker Coronado 41.62 5
3 Harris, Koy Coronado 41.79 5
4 Jackson, Taveon Valley 41.86 5
5 Hill, Dimitri Cimarron-Mem 42.20 5
6 Washington, David Liberty 43.24 5
7 Bodin, Jeron Foothill 43.66 4
8 Knox, Brandon Bonanza 43.66 5
9 Gayle, Romario Desert Oasis 43.69 4
10 Ghaffari, Cyrus Silverado 43.92 4
11 Lewis, Demetrius Desert Oasis 44.03 4
12 Cervas, Andrew Silverado 44.75 4
13 Gozum, Jericho Foothill 44.88 2
14 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 44.97 4
15 Givins, Marquis Basic 44.98 3
16 Barrell, Van Basic 45.29 4
17 Wilbourne, Cole Faith Luther 45.40 3
18 White, Ryan Liberty 45.40 2
19 Brown, Riley Liberty 46.00 2
20 Anderson, Brayden Green Valley 46.04 3
21 Kimball, Ryley Coronado 47.07 3
22 Alla, Xhulio Green Valley 47.11 3
23 Johnson, Donavon Valley 47.22 2
24 Meeks, Justin Foothill 47.42 1
25 Leonard, Dalton Faith Luther 47.95 3
26 Hernandez, Ruben Bonanza 48.15 2
27 Dunn, Malique Green Valley 48.20 3
28 Fried, Thadius Faith Luther 48.55 1
29 Bilski, Chris Basic 48.67 2
30 DeLeon, Samuel Valley 49.07 5
31 Balistere, Carson Boulder City 49.41 1
32 Rogers, Daniel Desert Oasis 50.63 1
33 Blizzard, Dakota Bonanza 51.01 3
34 Ewell, Dontrell Spring Mount 52.21 2
35 Wilborn, Troy Boulder City 52.76 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coronado 'A' 43.12 2
1) Stewart, Donovan 2) Davis, DaQu'an
3) Harbison, Colton 4) Alvarez, Christian
2 Liberty 'A' 44.75 2
1) Turner, Dominique 2) Khetaguri, Myrioni
3) Dedeaux, Ethan 4) Sample, Dariyen
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 46.33 2
1) Wooten, Kordell 2) Draper, Kobi
3) Flowers, Brannon 4) Davis, Elliott
4 Silverado 'A' 46.64 2
1) French, Matthew 2) Espisioco, Carlito
3) Alipio, Jarrett 4)
5 Valley 'A' 46.66 1
1) Duran Del Cid, Alejandro 2) Echeveria, Edwin
3) Webb, Elliot 4) Chavez, Fabian
6 Boulder City 'A' 46.84 2 46.832
1) Strand, Alex 2) Vierra, Dillon
3) Chugg, Nathan 4) Reese, Devin
7 Basic 'A' 46.84 2 46.837
1) Fabiyi, Tre 2) Lustin, Gardy
3) Lustin, Patrick 4) Whaldron, Jake
8 Bonanza 'A' 47.29 2
1) Aleman, Jose 2) Gonzalez, Luis
3) Yuhas, Zachary 4) Knox, Brandon
9 Faith Lutheran 'A' 47.72 1
1) O'Dwyer, Liam 2) Earl, Melijah
3) Leonard, Dalton 4) Hunter, Austin
10 Spring Mountain 'A' 47.76 1
1) Lopez, Brian 2) Ewell, Dontrell
3) Williams, Trevion 4) Ball, Richard
11 Chino Valley 'A' 47.89 1
1) Chavez, Jared 2) Browne, Jackson
3) Achten, Ty 4) Brillhart, Michael
-- Cimarron-Memorial 'A' DNF 2
1) Bowman, Keenan 2) Wright, Quintaz
3) Riley, Tyree 4) Rainey, Antwaun
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Coronado 'A' 1:30.51 2
1) Stewart, Donovan 2) Wright, Walker
3) Alvarez, Christian 4) Davis, DaQu'an
2 Cimarron-Memorial 'A' 1:31.01 2
1) Wright, Quintaz 2) Rainey, Antwaun
3) Riley, Tyree 4) Bowman, Keenan
3 Valley 'A' 1:31.41 1
1) Jackson, Taveon 2) Brannon, Nick
3) Caliviilo-Tatum, Amari 4) Christian, Niko
4 Basic 'A' 1:31.45 2
1) Harris, Frank 2) Holms, Alexander
3) Villaros, Joshua 4) Whaldron, Jake
5 Liberty 'A' 1:32.37 2
1) Dedeaux, Ethan 2) Washington, David
3) McQuaig, Arie 4) Khetaguri, Myrioni
6 Desert Oasis 'A' 1:34.92 2
1) Wooten, Kordell 2) Draper, Kobi
3) Flowers, Brannon 4) Davis, Elliott
7 Green Valley 'A' 1:35.90 1
1) Robinson, Israel 2) Rivera, Tylor
3) Howard, William 4) Bernard, Justin
8 Bonanza 'A' 1:36.58 1
1) Aleman, Jose 2) Gonzalez, Luis
3) Yuhas, Zachary 4) Knox, Brandon
9 Faith Lutheran 'A' 1:38.04 2
1) Soboyejo IV, Alfred 2) O'Dwyer, Liam
3) Netski, Alec 4) Hunter, Austin
-- Silverado 'A' DQ 2 1-2 Early
1) Tafoya, Evan 2) Espisioco, Carlito
3) French, Matthew 4)
-- Boulder City 'A' DQ 2 1-2 Late
1) Strand, Alex 2) Vierra, Dillon
3) Chugg, Nathan 4) Reese, Devin
-- Chino Valley 'A' DQ 1 Early 3-4
1) Chavez, Jared 2) Browne, Jackson
3) Achten, Ty 4) Brillhart, Michael
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Basic 'A' 3:31.58 2
1) Harris, Frank 2) Holms, Alexander
3) Peveler, Daniel 4) Villaros, Joshua
2 Coronado 'A' 3:34.24 2
1) Harbison, Colton 2) Darakjian, Andrew
3) Ostler, Aaron 4) Candelaria, Matt
3 Desert Oasis 'A' 3:34.43 2
1) Mendivil, Francisco 2) Ness, Thomas
3) Davis, Elliott 4) Nedza, Jacob
4 Green Valley 'A' 3:44.69 2
1) Smith, Quentin 2) Olalare, Emmanuel
3) Howard, Socrates 4) Rivera, Tylor
5 Bonanza 'A' 3:45.99 1
1) Young, Damian 2) Alvarez, Adrian
3) Micheler, Leopold 4) Toung, Daniel
6 Boulder City 'A' 3:48.44 1
1) Krausman, Alex 2) Johnson, Brian
3) Krausman, John 4) Roe, Brooks
7 Valley 'A' 3:51.22 1
1) Chavez, Fabian 2) Perez, Gino
3) Johnson, Donavon 4) Alonso, Richard
8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 3:52.40 2
1) Hunt, Austin 2) Peck, Michael
3) Netski, Alec 4) Wood, Chase
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Basic 'A' 8:14.68
1) Adams, Spencer 2) Birch, Steven
3) Blackwell, Seth 4) Kissman, Jacob
2 Desert Oasis 'A' 8:27.27
1) Mendivil, Francisco 2) McPhail, Alex
3) Wood, Zach 4) Ness, Thomas
3 Coronado 'A' 8:40.00
1) Darakjian, Andrew 2) Laudenslager, Mathew
3) Ostler, Aaron 4) Cummins, Xavier
4 Green Valley 'A' 8:46.19
1) Jones, Dartanyon 2) Nelson, Martin
3) Narciso, Jesus 4) McNinch, Ryan
5 Boulder City 'A' 8:54.53
1) Johnson, Brian 2) Krausman, John
3) Krausman, Alex 4) Campbell, Tyler
6 Silverado 'A' 9:14.30
1) Aguilar-Espinoza, Omar 2) Kneale, Daniel
3) Aguirre, Andrew 4) Kuhn, Sean
7 Bonanza 'A' 9:18.49
1) Adams, Brandon 2) Micheler, Leopold
3) Guyer, Jordan 4) Castillo, Moises
8 Faith Lutheran 'A' 9:43.36
1) Pereira, Johnathon 2) Peck, Michael
3) Ghadery, Koby 4) Williams, Jack
9 Valley 'A' 10:05.00
1) Asaye, Henock 2) Gebeyehu, Amanuel
3) Lopez, David 4) De digo lopez, Alvar
10 Spring Mountain 'A' 10:35.52
1) Perez, Anthony 2) Argueta, Matthew
3) Craig, John 4) Lopez, Brian
Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Frank Basic 6-02.00
2 Furlong, Garrett Coronado 6-00.00
3 Longenecker, Jaden Cimarron-Mem 5-10.00
4 Smith, Quentin Green Valley 5-08.00
4 Brown, Brandon Coronado 5-08.00
6 Toussaint, Elijah Silverado J5-08.00
7 Butler, Khari Green Valley 5-06.00
8 Ekanger, Austin Coronado J5-06.00
9 Mautner, Jacob Silverado J5-06.00
10 Orphan, Brendan Valley 5-04.00
11 Olalare, Emmanuel Green Valley J5-04.00
12 Dailey, Jacob Boulder City 5-02.00
13 Soukup, Michael Cimarron-Mem J5-02.00
14 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount J5-02.00
15 Wade, Eric Cimarron-Mem J5-02.00
16 Matthews, Jason Bonanza J5-02.00
17 Balistere, Carson Boulder City 5-00.00
18 Jackson, Donavan Bonanza J5-00.00
19 O'Sullivan, Simeon Faith Luther 4-08.00
19 Leonard, Dalton Faith Luther 4-08.00
-- Fabiyi, Tre Basic NH
-- Cowdrey, Barrett Boulder City NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perez, Justin Basic 13-03.00
2 Ecklund, Devon Liberty 13-00.00
3 Weber, Micah Silverado 12-06.00
4 Salter, Spencer Coronado 12-00.00
5 Blumberg, Joseph Liberty 11-00.00
6 Stott, Tyler Desert Oasis 10-00.00
6 Scalley, Garrett Green Valley 10-00.00
6 Kakol, Cameron Bonanza 10-00.00
6 Schmitz, Kyle Desert Oasis 10-00.00
10 Shuirman, Matt Faith Luther J10-00.00
10 Carter, Chamar Basic J10-00.00
12 Cortez, Sayhan Green Valley J10-00.00
13 Raymond, Bryce Faith Luther J10-00.00
14 Escoto, Marcus Liberty J10-00.00
15 Martin, Jeffrey Coronado 9-00.00
15 McDonald, Benjamin Silverado 9-00.00
15 Wilborn, Troy Boulder City 9-00.00
15 Keane, Cole Desert Oasis 9-00.00
15 Aguilar, Elijah Green Valley 9-00.00
20 Boggs, Buddy Boulder City 8-00.00
20 Charles, Braden Cimarron-Mem 8-00.00
20 Huxford, Briggs Boulder City 8-00.00
20 Young, Colby Coronado 8-00.00
20 Child, Kody Bonanza 8-00.00
-- O'Sullivan, Simeon Faith Luther NH
-- Kennedy, Daniel Cimarron-Mem NH
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jackson, Taveon Valley 21-01.50 NWI
2 Wright, Walker Coronado 20-09.50 NWI
3 Smith, Quentin Green Valley 20-03.00 NWI
4 Abreu, Julian Cimarron-Mem 19-10.00 NWI
5 Harris, Koy Coronado 19-06.00 NWI
19-01.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-02(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL
6 Toussaint, Elijah Silverado J19-06.00 NWI
19-06(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-08(NWI)
7 Roe, Brooks Boulder City 19-04.50 NWI
8 Scoville, Seth Desert Oasis 19-01.00 NWI
9 Splinter, Riley Coronado 18-11.50 NWI
10 Moniz, Nickolas Silverado 18-10.50 NWI
11 Turner, Dominique Liberty 18-08.00 NWI
11 Magana, Francisco Liberty 18-08.00 NWI
20-08(NWI) 19-06(NWI) FOUL 19-07(NWI) PASS 21-01.50(NWI)
13 Coleman, Danny Foothill 18-06.00 NWI
14 Cantaleja, Dejuan Liberty 18-04.00 NWI
15 Ndiaokubwayo, Patience Valley 18-02.00 NWI
15 Valdez, Adrian Bonanza 18-02.00 NWI
17 Olalare, Emmanuel Green Valley 18-01.00 NWI
18 Olenchak, Jakob Foothill 18-00.00 NWI
19 Watkins-Childs, Mario Cimarron-Mem 17-09.50 NWI
20 Butler, Khari Green Valley 17-09.00 NWI
21 Flowers, Brannon Desert Oasis 17-04.50 NWI
22 Joyce, Brenden Faith Luther 17-04.00 NWI
23 Lara, Jovany Cimarron-Mem 17-03.00 NWI
24 Mautner, Jacob Silverado 17-00.00 NWI
25 Cowdrey, Barrett Boulder City 16-08.00 NWI
26 Browne, Jackson Chino Valley 16-06.00 NWI
27 Earl, Melijah Faith Luther 16-05.00 NWI
28 Gonzalez, Luis Bonanza 16-03.50 NWI
29 Thomas, Harrell Spring Mount 16-01.00 NWI
30 Webb, Elliot Valley 15-11.50 NWI
31 Soboyejo IV, Alfred Faith Luther 15-11.00 NWI
32 Herb, Christian Chino Valley 15-10.50 NWI
33 Ball, Richard Spring Mount 15-10.00 NWI
34 Chavez, Jared Chino Valley 15-07.50 NWI
35 Balistere, Carson Boulder City 13-08.00 NWI
36 Hawthorne, Frank Spring Mount 13-02.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Scoville, Seth Desert Oasis 42-09.50 NWI
2 Dunn, Myles Green Valley 42-07.00 NWI
3 Orphan, Brendan Valley 42-03.50 NWI
4 Splinter, Riley Coronado 40-08.00 NWI
5 Smith, Quentin Green Valley J40-08.00 NWI
6 Watkins-Childs, Mario Cimarron-Mem 40-05.50 NWI
7 Olalare, Emmanuel Green Valley 40-05.00 NWI
8 Hudson, Desmond Valley 40-03.00 NWI
9 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 39-04.00 NWI
10 Moniz, Nickolas Silverado 38-01.00 NWI
10 Webb, Elliot Valley 38-01.00 NWI
12 Valdez, Adrian Bonanza 37-09.00 NWI
13 Lara, Jovany Cimarron-Mem 37-01.00 NWI
14 Cantaleja, Dejuan Liberty 36-09.00 NWI
15 Brown, Kenneth Spring Mount 35-05.50 NWI
16 Coleman, Danny Foothill 35-05.00 NWI
17 Wilborn, Troy Boulder City 35-01.00 NWI
18 Mautner, Jacob Silverado 34-10.00 NWI
19 Toussaint, Elijah Silverado 34-09.00 NWI
20 Herb, Christian Chino Valley 34-07.00 NWI
21 Jackson, Donavan Bonanza 33-00.00 NWI
22 Blakley, Taylor Chino Valley 31-04.50 NWI
23 Browne, Jackson Chino Valley 31-03.50 NWI
-- Boggs, Buddy Boulder City FOUL
-- Missel, Ben Boulder City FOUL
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hudson, Desmond Valley 51-02.50
46-10.25 51-02.50 46-00 47-05.50 46-09.50 47-08.50
2 Nunez, Damian Liberty 50-00.25
3 Sands, Andrew Boulder City 48-11.50
4 Cowley, Brenden Boulder City 47-08.50
5 Tapuala, Nicholas Liberty 47-04.25
6 Gomez, Samuel Boulder City 46-06.50
7 Atkerson, Charles Foothill 43-07.25
8 Benham, Nick Desert Oasis 43-02.00
9 Wachowski Cook, Bryan Cimarron-Mem 42-05.50
10 LaBruyer, Anthony Bonanza 42-02.00
11 Whipple, Wallonzo Basic 41-11.25
12 Vete, Tafa Green Valley 41-11.00
13 Smith, Laron Spring Mount 41-08.25
14 Tevaseu, Alofania Liberty 41-05.50
15 Lyell, Steven Foothill 41-05.00
16 Lilo, Jesse Coronado 40-10.00
17 Smoot, Christian Green Valley 40-07.50
18 Levy, Jonah Desert Oasis 40-05.00
18 Berg, David Green Valley 40-05.00
20 Kissam, Mitchell Silverado 40-00.00
20 Lake, Logan Foothill 40-00.00
22 Ayersman-Araujo, CJ Silverado 38-08.00
23 Hamilton, Chais Coronado 37-03.50
24 Nelson, Christopher Rancho 37-00.00
25 Fuentes, Angel Valley 36-10.00
25 Musarra, Noah Bonanza 36-10.00
27 Ford, Devin Desert Oasis 36-08.00
28 Bouch, Dustin Cimarron-Mem 36-07.75
29 Pappas, Andrew Silverado 36-06.25
30 Arce, Levi Chino Valley 36-03.00
31 Kuprienko-Coleman, Dylan Coronado 36-01.50
32 Davis, Andrew Valley 36-00.25
33 Gallina, Jonathan Bonanza 35-05.00
34 Blakley, Taylor Chino Valley J35-05.00
35 Ruliffson, Ethan Rancho 34-11.25
36 Jenkins, William Rancho 34-10.50
36 DeGeroge, Tino Faith Luther 34-10.50
38 Sotelo, Eduardo Chino Valley 34-01.00
39 Paravia, Conor Faith Luther 34-00.00
40 Grape, Chad Foothill 33-00.00
41 Gentry, Kufanya Cimarron-Mem 32-05.50
42 Freel, Jacob Faith Luther 30-04.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gomez, Samuel Boulder City 159-08
2 Sands, Andrew Boulder City 150-08
3 Cowley, Brenden Boulder City 146-09
4 Hudson, Desmond Valley 142-06
5 Nunez, Damian Liberty 139-10
6 Benham, Nick Desert Oasis 138-01
7 Atkerson, Charles Foothill 136-11
8 Vete, Tafa Green Valley 133-01
9 Jenkins, William Rancho 127-03
10 Tapuala, Nicholas Liberty 124-03
11 Hicks, Salvatore Green Valley 123-11
12 Levy, Jonah Desert Oasis 123-08
13 Whipple, Wallonzo Basic 120-10
14 Pappas, Andrew Silverado 120-00
15 Lyell, Steven Foothill 117-02
16 Lilo, Jesse Coronado 116-09
17 Kuprienko-Coleman, Dylan Coronado 110-02
18 Perkins, Jonathan Valley 110-00
19 Fewell, Ryan Liberty 109-08
20 Musarra, Noah Bonanza 107-04
21 Ruliffson, Ethan Rancho 106-02
22 Ayersman-Araujo, CJ Silverado 104-03
23 Harris, Dru Coronado 104-02
24 Bruce, Chris Faith Luther 103-02
25 Irenze, Michael Desert Oasis 102-08
26 Nelson, Christopher Rancho 101-03
27 Herb, Christian Chino Valley 100-05
28 Owsian, James Silverado 99-11
29 Patrick, Wyatt Green Valley 98-10
30 Williams, Trevion Spring Mount 97-09
31 Arce, Levi Chino Valley 95-08
32 Grape, Chad Foothill 93-10
33 Fuentes, Angel Valley 92-05
34 Craig, John Spring Mount 89-00
35 Burgess, Michael Bonanza 85-10
36 Blakley, Taylor Chino Valley 83-10
37 Poole, Steven Cimarron-Mem 80-01
38 LaBruyer, Anthony Bonanza 78-08
39 Calix, Devin Cimarron-Mem 76-07
40 McCormick, Cameron Faith Luther 75-11
41 Berg, Connor Faith Luther 70-08
42 Gonzalez, George Cimarron-Mem 66-01
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Green Valley 121.50 2) Silverado 98
3) Desert Oasis 92.20 4) Coronado 80.50
5) Valley 64.20 6) Foothill 51.40
7) Cimarron-Memorial 48 8) Faith Lutheran 40
9) Liberty 28 10) Boulder City 20
11) Chino Valley 19 12) Basic 18
13) Bonanza 8.20 14) Rancho 4
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Coronado 123.50 2) Valley 104
3) Basic 88 4) Boulder City 66
5) Desert Oasis 64 6) Cimarron-Memorial 56
7) Green Valley 53 8) Liberty 48
9) Silverado 39 10) Faith Lutheran 28
11) Bonanza 18.50 12) Foothill 7
13) Chino Valley 6 14) Spring Mountain 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·21185 views
|